Current Local Time & Date, Time Zone and Difference Graham, United StatesGrahamUnited States

What time is it?

Current local time inGraham United States

Eastern Daylight Time (North America)EDT

Time Zone

America/
New_York

Universal Time Coordinated
GMT / UTC

UTC-5

Daylight Saving Time
EDT: Eastern Daylight Time (North America)

Currently in use
UTC-4

Standard Time
EST: Eastern Standard Time (North America)

UTC-5

Next time change

Time Change in Graham to Standard Time from 2:00 am to 1:00 am

Sunday, November 3, 2019

to Standard Time

1 hour back

from 2:00 am to 1:00 am

Time Zone Calculator

Time Zone Converter (Time Difference Calculator)

Graham

Time Difference to major World Cities

Los Angeles -3 hours
Mexico City -1 hour
New York No time difference
São Paulo +1 hour
London +5 hours
Berlin, Frankfurt, Paris, Madrid, Rome +6 hours
Mumbai +9:30 hours
Hong Kong +12 hours
Tokyo +13 hours
Sydney +14 hours

The sun in Graham
Today, May 25, 2019

Sunrise Graham

Sunrise

6:04 am

Local time
Sunset Graham

Sunset

8:24 pm

Local time

City information

Alternative names

  • Grejam
  • Grejgem
  • ghraham
  • grym karwlynay shmaly
  • gurahamu
  • Грейам
  • Грејам
  • Ґрейгем
  • غراهام
  • گراہم، شمالی کیرولائنا
  • گریم، کارولینای شمالی
  • グラハム

Country

Graham is a city in United States.

Time Zone

The name of the time zone is America/New_York.

Population

14,153 People

Elevation above sea level

194m

Cities around Graham (Alamance County, North Carolina)

Greensboro ... 32 km
West Raleigh ... 67 km
Raleigh ... 70 km
Charlotte ... 148 km
Virginia Beach ... 288 km
Washington, D.C. ... 364 km
Meads ... 370 km
Ironville ... 372 km
Baltimore ... 419 km
Atlanta ... 474 km
Pittsburgh ... 484 km
Columbus ... 516 km
Cincinnati ... 529 km
Philadelphia ... 546 km
Nashville ... 591 km
Cleveland ... 625 km
Staten Island ... 650 km
Jacksonville ... 657 km
Newark ... 663 km
Brooklyn ... 667 km
New York City ... 669 km
Indianapolis ... 677 km
Manhattan ... 677 km
The Bronx ... 688 km
Toledo ... 700 km
Fort Wayne ... 722 km
Windsor ... 744 km
Detroit ... 749 km

United States United States: Neighbouring Countries