Current Local Time & Date, Time Zone and Time Difference Hillsborough, United StatesHillsboroughUnited States

What time is it?

Current local time inHillsborough United States

What day is it in Hillsborough right now?

Tuesday (November 29, 2022)

Eastern Standard Time (North America)EST

Time Zone

America/
New_York

Universal Time Coordinated GMT / UTC

UTC-5

Daylight Saving Time EDT: Eastern Daylight Time (North America)

UTC-4

Standard Time EST: Eastern Standard Time (North America)

Currently in use
UTC-5

Latest clock change
to Standard Time

Time Change in Hillsborough to Standard Time from 2:00 am to 1:00 am

Sunday, November 6, 2022

1 hour back

from 2:00 am to 1:00 am

Next time change
to Daylight Saving Time

Time Change in Hillsborough to Daylight Saving Time from 2:00 am to 3:00 am

Sunday, March 12, 2023

1 hour forward

from 2:00 am to 3:00 am

Time Zone Calculator

Time Zone Converter (Time Difference Calculator)

Compare the local time of two timezones, countries or cities of the world.

Hillsborough

Time Difference to major World Cities

Los Angeles -3 hours
Mexico City -1 hour
New York No time difference
São Paulo +2 hours
London +5 hours
Berlin, Frankfurt, Paris, Madrid, Rome +6 hours
Mumbai +10:30 hours
Hong Kong +13 hours
Tokyo +14 hours
Sydney +16 hours

The sun in Hillsborough
Today, November 29, 2022

Sunrise Hillsborough

Sunrise

7:07 am

Local time
Sunset Hillsborough

Sunset

5:02 pm

Local time

City information

Alternative names

  • Childsburg
  • Childsburgh
  • Corbinton
  • Hillsboro
  • Hillsborough

Country

Hillsborough is a city in United States.

Time Zone

The name of the time zone is America/New_York.

Population

6,415 People

Elevation above sea level

166m

Major cities in the vicinity of Hillsborough (Orange County, North Carolina)

Durham ... 19 km
West Raleigh ... 48 km
Raleigh ... 50 km
Greensboro ... 56 km
Charlotte ... 168 km
Virginia Beach ... 264 km
Washington ... 352 km
Meads ... 387 km
Ironville ... 389 km
Baltimore ... 406 km
Pittsburgh ... 486 km
Atlanta ... 495 km
Columbus ... 530 km
Philadelphia ... 531 km
Cincinnati ... 549 km
Nashville ... 615 km
Cleveland ... 632 km
Staten Island ... 634 km
Newark ... 647 km
Brooklyn ... 651 km
Jersey City ... 651 km
New York City ... 654 km
Queens ... 659 km
Manhattan ... 661 km
Jacksonville ... 665 km
The Bronx ... 672 km
Indianapolis ... 696 km
Toledo ... 711 km
Fort Wayne ... 737 km

United States United States: Neighbouring Countries