Current Local Time & Date, Time Zone and Time Difference Dunn, United StatesDunnUnited States

What time is it?

Current local time inDunn United States

What day is it in Dunn right now?

Thursday (January 26, 2023)

Eastern Standard Time (North America)EST

Time Zone

America/
New_York

Universal Time Coordinated GMT / UTC

UTC-5

Daylight Saving Time EDT: Eastern Daylight Time (North America)

UTC-4

Standard Time EST: Eastern Standard Time (North America)

Currently in use
UTC-5

Latest clock change
to Standard Time

Time Change in Dunn to Standard Time from 2:00 am to 1:00 am

Sunday, November 6, 2022

1 hour back

from 2:00 am to 1:00 am

Next time change
to Daylight Saving Time

Time Change in Dunn to Daylight Saving Time from 2:00 am to 3:00 am

Sunday, March 12, 2023

1 hour forward

from 2:00 am to 3:00 am

Time Zone Calculator

Time Zone Converter (Time Difference Calculator)

Compare the local time of two timezones, countries or cities of the world.

Dunn

Time Difference to major World Cities

Los Angeles -3 hours
Mexico City -1 hour
New York No time difference
São Paulo +2 hours
London +5 hours
Berlin, Frankfurt, Paris, Madrid, Rome +6 hours
Mumbai +10:30 hours
Hong Kong +13 hours
Tokyo +14 hours
Sydney +16 hours

The sun in Dunn
Today, January 26, 2023

Sunrise Dunn

Sunrise

7:17 am

Local time
Sunset Dunn

Sunset

5:37 pm

Local time

City information

Alternative names

  • Dan
  • Dunn
  • Lucknow
  • Tearshirt
  • dan
  • dwn
  • dwn karwlynay shmaly
  • Дан
  • دون
  • دون، کارولینای شمالی
  • ڈن، شمالی کیرولائنا
  • ダン

Country

Dunn is a city in United States.

Time Zone

The name of the time zone is America/New_York.

Population

9,723 People

Elevation above sea level

63m

Major cities in the vicinity of Dunn (Harnett County, North Carolina)

Raleigh ... 52 km
West Raleigh ... 54 km
Durham ... 80 km
Greensboro ... 127 km
Charlotte ... 179 km
Virginia Beach ... 271 km
Washington ... 415 km
Baltimore ... 467 km
Meads ... 474 km
Ironville ... 477 km
Atlanta ... 494 km
Pittsburgh ... 576 km
Philadelphia ... 581 km
Jacksonville ... 599 km
Columbus ... 621 km
Cincinnati ... 633 km
Nashville ... 661 km
Staten Island ... 680 km
Newark ... 695 km
Brooklyn ... 697 km
Jersey City ... 698 km
New York City ... 700 km
Queens ... 704 km
Manhattan ... 708 km
The Bronx ... 719 km
Cleveland ... 725 km
Orlando ... 777 km
Indianapolis ... 779 km
Toledo ... 804 km

United States United States: Neighbouring Countries