Current Local Time & Date, Time Zone and Difference Lumberton, United StatesLumbertonUnited States

What time is it?

Current local time inLumberton United States

Eastern Daylight Time (North America)EDT

Time Zone

America/
New_York

Universal Time Coordinated
GMT / UTC

UTC-5

Daylight Saving Time
EDT: Eastern Daylight Time (North America)

Currently in use
UTC-4

Standard Time
EST: Eastern Standard Time (North America)

UTC-5

Next time change

Time Change in Lumberton to Standard Time from 2:00 am to 1:00 am

Sunday, November 3, 2019

to Standard Time

1 hour back

from 2:00 am to 1:00 am

Time Zone Calculator

Time Zone Converter (Time Difference Calculator)

Lumberton

Time Difference to major World Cities

Los Angeles -3 hours
Mexico City -1 hour
New York No time difference
São Paulo +1 hour
London +5 hours
Berlin, Frankfurt, Paris, Madrid, Rome +6 hours
Mumbai +9:30 hours
Hong Kong +12 hours
Tokyo +13 hours
Sydney +14 hours

The sun in Lumberton
Today, May 20, 2019

Sunrise Lumberton

Sunrise

6:09 am

Local time
Sunset Lumberton

Sunset

8:15 pm

Local time

City information

Alternative names

  • LBT
  • Lamberton
  • lambrtn karwlynay shmaly
  • lan bo dun
  • lwmbyrtwn
  • ranbaton
  • Ламбертон
  • لامبرتن، کارولینای شمالی
  • لمبرٹن، شمالی کیرولائنا
  • لومبيرتون
  • ランバートン
  • 兰伯顿

Country

Lumberton is a city in United States.

Time Zone

The name of the time zone is America/New_York.

Population

21,542 People

Elevation above sea level

39m

Cities around Lumberton (Robeson County, North Carolina)

Raleigh ... 131 km
West Raleigh ... 132 km
Charlotte ... 162 km
Greensboro ... 172 km
Virginia Beach ... 346 km
Atlanta ... 441 km
Washington, D.C. ... 497 km
Meads ... 512 km
Ironville ... 515 km
Jacksonville ... 517 km
Baltimore ... 549 km
Nashville ... 645 km
Pittsburgh ... 646 km
Philadelphia ... 663 km
Cincinnati ... 664 km
Columbus ... 669 km
Staten Island ... 762 km
Newark ... 777 km
Brooklyn ... 778 km
New York City ... 781 km
Tampa ... 784 km
Cleveland ... 787 km
Manhattan ... 790 km
The Bronx ... 800 km
Indianapolis ... 805 km
Toledo ... 857 km
Fort Wayne ... 868 km
Memphis ... 886 km

United States United States: Neighbouring Countries