Current Local Time & Date, Time Zone and Time Difference Long Beach, United StatesLong BeachUnited States

What time is it?

Current local time inLong Beach United States

Eastern Standard Time (North America)EST

Time Zone

America/
New_York

Universal Time Coordinated
GMT / UTC

UTC-5

Daylight Saving Time
EDT: Eastern Daylight Time (North America)

UTC-4

Standard Time
EST: Eastern Standard Time (North America)

Currently in use
UTC-5

Next time change

Time Change in Long Beach to Daylight Saving Time from 2:00 am to 3:00 am

Sunday, March 14, 2021

to Daylight Saving Time

1 hour forward

from 2:00 am to 3:00 am

Time Zone Calculator

Time Zone Converter (Time Difference Calculator)

Compare the local time of two timezones, countries or cities of the world.

Long Beach

Time Difference to major World Cities

Los Angeles -3 hours
Mexico City -1 hour
New York No time difference
São Paulo +2 hours
London +5 hours
Berlin, Frankfurt, Paris, Madrid, Rome +6 hours
Mumbai +10:30 hours
Hong Kong +13 hours
Tokyo +14 hours
Sydney +16 hours

The sun in Long Beach
Today, December 1, 2020

Sunrise Long Beach

Sunrise

7:00 am

Local time
Sunset Long Beach

Sunset

5:03 pm

Local time

City information

Alternative names

  • Long-Bich
  • Лонг-Бич

Country

Long Beach is a city in United States.

Time Zone

The name of the time zone is America/New_York.

Population

5,618 People

Elevation above sea level

2m

Major cities in the vicinity of Long Beach (Brunswick County, North Carolina)

Raleigh ... 209 km
West Raleigh ... 211 km
Durham ... 238 km
Charlotte ... 262 km
Greensboro ... 273 km
Virginia Beach ... 367 km
Jacksonville ... 485 km
Atlanta ... 502 km
Washington ... 556 km
Baltimore ... 604 km
Meads ... 617 km
Ironville ... 620 km
Orlando ... 646 km
Philadelphia ... 706 km
Pittsburgh ... 734 km
Nashville ... 737 km
Tampa ... 743 km
St. Petersburg ... 768 km
Cincinnati ... 769 km
Columbus ... 772 km
Staten Island ... 798 km
Brooklyn ... 813 km
Newark ... 815 km
Jersey City ... 817 km
New York City ... 818 km
Queens ... 820 km
Manhattan ... 826 km
The Bronx ... 836 km
Cleveland ... 883 km

United States United States: Neighbouring Countries