Current Local Time & Date, Time Zone and Difference Bennettsville, United StatesBennettsvilleUnited States

What time is it?

Current local time in
Bennettsville, United States

Time Zone: UTC-5

America/New_York

Universal Time Coordinated
GMT / UTC

UTC-5

Daylight Saving Time
DST

UTC-4

Standard Time

Currently in use
UTC-5

Time Zone Calculator

Time Zone Converter (Time Difference Calculator)

Bennettsville

Time Difference to major World Cities

Los Angeles -3 hours
Mexico City -1 hour
New York No time difference
São Paulo +3 hours
London +5 hours
Berlin, Frankfurt, Paris, Madrid, Roma +6 hours
Mumbai +10:30 hours
Hong Kong +13 hours
Tokyo +14 hours
Sydney +16 hours

The sun in Bennettsville: Today, December 14, 2017

Sunrise Bennettsville

Sunrise

7:18 am

Local time
Sunset Bennettsville

Sunset

5:09 pm

Local time

City information

Alternative names

  • BTN
  • Benetsvil
  • Bennettsville
  • bntswyl karwlynay jnwby
  • byntsfyl
  • ni ci wei er
  • Бенетсвил
  • بنتسویل، کارولینای جنوبی
  • بينتسفيل
  • بینیٹسویل، جنوبی کیرولائنا
  • 尼茨维尔

Country

Bennettsville is a city in United States.

Time Zone

The name of the time zone is America/New_York.

Population

9,069 People

Elevation above sea level

47m

Cities around Bennettsville (Marlboro County, South Carolina)

Charlotte ... 115 km
Raleigh ... 153 km
West Raleigh ... 153 km
Greensboro ... 161 km
Virginia Beach ... 386 km
Atlanta ... 389 km
Meads ... 483 km
Ironville ... 487 km
Jacksonville ... 498 km
Washington, D.C. ... 517 km
Baltimore ... 570 km
Nashville ... 593 km
Cincinnati ... 630 km
Pittsburgh ... 642 km
Columbus ... 645 km
Philadelphia ... 690 km
Tampa ... 767 km
Indianapolis ... 768 km
Cleveland ... 774 km
Staten Island ... 791 km
Newark ... 805 km
Brooklyn ... 807 km
New York City ... 811 km
Manhattan ... 819 km
The Bronx ... 829 km
Memphis ... 832 km
Toledo ... 835 km

United States United States: Neighbouring Countries