Current Local Time & Date, Time Zone and Difference Laurinburg, United StatesLaurinburgUnited States

What time is it?

Current local time in
Laurinburg, United States

Time Zone: UTC-5

America/New_York

Universal Time Coordinated
GMT / UTC

UTC-5

Daylight Saving Time
DST

UTC-4

Standard Time

Currently in use
UTC-5

Time Zone Calculator

Time Zone Converter (Time Difference Calculator)

Laurinburg

Time Difference to major World Cities

Los Angeles -3 hours
Mexico City -1 hour
New York No time difference
São Paulo +3 hours
London +5 hours
Berlin, Frankfurt, Paris, Madrid, Roma +6 hours
Mumbai +10:30 hours
Hong Kong +13 hours
Tokyo +14 hours
Sydney +16 hours

The sun in Laurinburg: Today, November 13, 2018

Sunrise Laurinburg

Sunrise

6:51 am

Local time
Sunset Laurinburg

Sunset

5:13 pm

Local time

City information

Alternative names

  • Lorinberg
  • lao lin bao
  • lawrynbrg shmaly kyrwlayna
  • lrynbrg karwlynay shmaly
  • lwrynbrgh
  • rorinbagu
  • Лоринберг
  • لاورینبرگ، شمالی کیرولائنا
  • لرینبرگ، کارولینای شمالی
  • لورينبرغ
  • ローリンバーグ
  • 劳林堡

Country

Laurinburg is a city in United States.

Time Zone

The name of the time zone is America/New_York.

Population

15,962 People

Elevation above sea level

68m

Cities around Laurinburg (Scotland County, North Carolina)

Charlotte ... 122 km
Raleigh ... 129 km
West Raleigh ... 129 km
Greensboro ... 146 km
Virginia Beach ... 361 km
Atlanta ... 410 km
Meads ... 478 km
Ironville ... 481 km
Washington, D.C. ... 494 km
Jacksonville ... 520 km
Baltimore ... 547 km
Nashville ... 606 km
Pittsburgh ... 625 km
Cincinnati ... 627 km
Columbus ... 637 km
Philadelphia ... 666 km
Cleveland ... 762 km
Staten Island ... 766 km
Indianapolis ... 768 km
Newark ... 781 km
Brooklyn ... 783 km
New York City ... 786 km
Tampa ... 789 km
Manhattan ... 794 km
The Bronx ... 805 km
Toledo ... 826 km
Fort Wayne ... 834 km
Memphis ... 848 km

United States United States: Neighbouring Countries