Current Local Time & Date, Time Zone and Difference Hartsville, United StatesHartsvilleUnited States

What time is it?

Current local time inHartsville United States

Eastern Daylight Time (North America)EDT

Time Zone

America/
New_York

Universal Time Coordinated
GMT / UTC

UTC-5

Daylight Saving Time
EDT: Eastern Daylight Time (North America)

Currently in use
UTC-4

Standard Time
EST: Eastern Standard Time (North America)

UTC-5

Next time change

Time Change in Hartsville to Standard Time from 2:00 am to 1:00 am

Sunday, November 3, 2019

to Standard Time

1 hour back

from 2:00 am to 1:00 am

Time Zone Calculator

Time Zone Converter (Time Difference Calculator)

Hartsville

Time Difference to major World Cities

Los Angeles -3 hours
Mexico City -1 hour
New York No time difference
São Paulo +1 hour
London +5 hours
Berlin, Frankfurt, Paris, Madrid, Rome +6 hours
Mumbai +9:30 hours
Hong Kong +12 hours
Tokyo +13 hours
Sydney +14 hours

The sun in Hartsville
Today, May 24, 2019

Sunrise Hartsville

Sunrise

6:12 am

Local time
Sunset Hartsville

Sunset

8:21 pm

Local time

City information

Alternative names

  • HVS
  • Khartsvil
  • ha ci wei er
  • hartsfyl
  • hartswyl karwlynay jnwby
  • Хартсвил
  • هارتسفيل
  • هارتسویل، کارولینای جنوبی
  • 哈茨维尔

Country

Hartsville is a city in United States.

Time Zone

The name of the time zone is America/New_York.

Population

7,764 People

Elevation above sea level

66m

Cities around Hartsville (Darlington County, South Carolina)

Charlotte ... 113 km
Greensboro ... 189 km
Raleigh ... 192 km
West Raleigh ... 193 km
Atlanta ... 352 km
Virginia Beach ... 427 km
Jacksonville ... 463 km
Meads ... 492 km
Ironville ... 496 km
Washington, D.C. ... 554 km
Nashville ... 572 km
Baltimore ... 608 km
Cincinnati ... 633 km
Columbus ... 658 km
Pittsburgh ... 668 km
Philadelphia ... 729 km
Tampa ... 733 km
Indianapolis ... 768 km
Cleveland ... 795 km
Memphis ... 803 km
Staten Island ... 830 km
Newark ... 845 km
Fort Wayne ... 847 km
Brooklyn ... 847 km
Toledo ... 849 km
New York City ... 850 km
Manhattan ... 858 km

United States United States: Neighbouring Countries