Current Local Time & Date, Time Zone and Time Difference Aberdeen, United StatesAberdeenUnited States

What time is it?

Current local time inAberdeen United States

Eastern Daylight Time (North America)EDT

Time Zone

America/
New_York

Universal Time Coordinated
GMT / UTC

UTC-5

Daylight Saving Time
EDT: Eastern Daylight Time (North America)

Currently in use
UTC-4

Standard Time
EST: Eastern Standard Time (North America)

UTC-5

Next time change

Time Change in Aberdeen to Standard Time from 2:00 am to 1:00 am

Sunday, November 3, 2019

to Standard Time

1 hour back

from 2:00 am to 1:00 am

Time Zone Calculator

Time Zone Converter (Time Difference Calculator)

Aberdeen

Time Difference to major World Cities

Los Angeles -3 hours
Mexico City -1 hour
New York No time difference
São Paulo +1 hour
London +5 hours
Berlin, Frankfurt, Paris, Madrid, Rome +6 hours
Mumbai +9:30 hours
Hong Kong +12 hours
Tokyo +13 hours
Sydney +14 hours

The sun in Aberdeen
Today, July 22, 2019

Sunrise Aberdeen

Sunrise

6:19 am

Local time
Sunset Aberdeen

Sunset

8:28 pm

Local time

City information

Alternative names

  • Aberdin
  • Абердин

Country

Aberdeen is a city in United States.

Time Zone

The name of the time zone is America/New_York.

Population

6,350 People

Elevation above sea level

105m

Major cities in the vicinity of Aberdeen (Moore County, North Carolina)

West Raleigh ... 95 km
Raleigh ... 95 km
Greensboro ... 108 km
Charlotte ... 114 km
Virginia Beach ... 335 km
Atlanta ... 425 km
Meads ... 447 km
Ironville ... 450 km
Washington, D.C. ... 457 km
Baltimore ... 510 km
Jacksonville ... 558 km
Pittsburgh ... 586 km
Cincinnati ... 599 km
Nashville ... 600 km
Columbus ... 604 km
Philadelphia ... 631 km
Cleveland ... 724 km
Staten Island ... 733 km
Indianapolis ... 742 km
Newark ... 747 km
Brooklyn ... 749 km
New York City ... 752 km
Manhattan ... 760 km
The Bronx ... 771 km
Toledo ... 791 km
Fort Wayne ... 803 km
Tampa ... 827 km
Windsor ... 840 km

United States United States: Neighbouring Countries