Current Local Time & Date, Time Zone and Time Difference Garner, United StatesGarnerUnited States

What time is it?

Current local time inGarner United States

Eastern Standard Time (North America)EST

Time Zone

America/
New_York

Universal Time Coordinated
GMT / UTC

UTC-5

Daylight Saving Time
EDT: Eastern Daylight Time (North America)

UTC-4

Standard Time
EST: Eastern Standard Time (North America)

Currently in use
UTC-5

Next time change

Time Change in Garner to Daylight Saving Time from 2:00 am to 3:00 am

Sunday, March 14, 2021

to Daylight Saving Time

1 hour forward

from 2:00 am to 3:00 am

Time Zone Calculator

Time Zone Converter (Time Difference Calculator)

Compare the local time of two timezones, countries or cities of the world.

Garner

Time Difference to major World Cities

Los Angeles -3 hours
Mexico City -1 hour
New York No time difference
São Paulo +2 hours
London +5 hours
Berlin, Frankfurt, Paris, Madrid, Rome +6 hours
Mumbai +10:30 hours
Hong Kong +13 hours
Tokyo +14 hours
Sydney +16 hours

The sun in Garner
Today, November 25, 2020

Sunrise Garner

Sunrise

7:00 am

Local time
Sunset Garner

Sunset

5:02 pm

Local time

City information

Alternative names

  • Gardners Station
  • Garner
  • gana
  • garnr karwlynay shmaly
  • garnr shmaly kyrwlyna
  • gharnr
  • Гарнер
  • غارنر
  • گارنر، شمالی کیرولینا
  • گارنر، کارولینای شمالی
  • ガーナー

Country

Garner is a city in United States.

Time Zone

The name of the time zone is America/New_York.

Population

28,053 People

Elevation above sea level

110m

Major cities in the vicinity of Garner (Wake County, North Carolina)

Raleigh ... 7 km
West Raleigh ... 10 km
Durham ... 39 km
Greensboro ... 103 km
Charlotte ... 187 km
Virginia Beach ... 246 km
Washington ... 373 km
Baltimore ... 426 km
Meads ... 443 km
Ironville ... 445 km
Atlanta ... 510 km
Pittsburgh ... 532 km
Philadelphia ... 543 km
Columbus ... 585 km
Cincinnati ... 604 km
Jacksonville ... 640 km
Staten Island ... 643 km
Nashville ... 656 km
Newark ... 658 km
Brooklyn ... 660 km
Jersey City ... 661 km
New York City ... 663 km
Queens ... 668 km
Manhattan ... 671 km
The Bronx ... 682 km
Cleveland ... 683 km
Indianapolis ... 751 km
Toledo ... 765 km
Buffalo ... 790 km

United States United States: Neighbouring Countries