Current Local Time & Date, Time Zone and Difference Wendell, United StatesWendellUnited States

What time is it?

Current local time in
Wendell, United States

Time Zone: UTC-5

America/New_York

Universal Time Coordinated
GMT / UTC

UTC-5

Daylight Saving Time
DST

UTC-4

Standard Time

Currently in use
UTC-5

Time Zone Calculator

Time Zone Converter (Time Difference Calculator)

Wendell

Time Difference to major World Cities

Los Angeles -3 hours
Mexico City -1 hour
New York No time difference
São Paulo +3 hours
London +5 hours
Berlin, Frankfurt, Paris, Madrid, Roma +6 hours
Mumbai +10:30 hours
Hong Kong +13 hours
Tokyo +14 hours
Sydney +16 hours

The sun in Wendell: Today, November 14, 2018

Sunrise Wendell

Sunrise

6:50 am

Local time
Sunset Wendell

Sunset

5:06 pm

Local time

City information

Alternative names

  • Vendl
  • wndl karwlynay shmaly
  • Вендл
  • وندل، کارولینای شمالی

Country

Wendell is a city in United States.

Time Zone

The name of the time zone is America/New_York.

Population

5,845 People

Elevation above sea level

97m

Cities around Wendell (Wake County, North Carolina)

Raleigh ... 22 km
West Raleigh ... 24 km
Greensboro ... 119 km
Charlotte ... 208 km
Virginia Beach ... 225 km
Washington, D.C. ... 359 km
Baltimore ... 411 km
Meads ... 453 km
Ironville ... 455 km
Philadelphia ... 526 km
Pittsburgh ... 529 km
Atlanta ... 531 km
Columbus ... 591 km
Cincinnati ... 613 km
Staten Island ... 626 km
Newark ... 641 km
Brooklyn ... 642 km
New York City ... 646 km
Manhattan ... 654 km
Jacksonville ... 655 km
The Bronx ... 664 km
Nashville ... 675 km
Cleveland ... 683 km
Indianapolis ... 762 km
Toledo ... 769 km
Buffalo ... 783 km
Fort Wayne ... 800 km
Windsor ... 808 km

United States United States: Neighbouring Countries