Current Local Time & Date, Time Zone and Difference Henderson, United StatesHendersonUnited States

What time is it?

Current local time in
Henderson, United States

Time Zone: UTC-5

America/New_York

Universal Time Coordinated
GMT / UTC

UTC-5

Daylight Saving Time
DST

Currently in use
UTC-4

Standard Time

UTC-5

Time Zone Calculator

Time Zone Converter (Time Difference Calculator)

Henderson

Time Difference to major World Cities

Los Angeles -3 hours
Mexico City -1 hour
New York No time difference
São Paulo +1 hour
London +5 hours
Berlin, Frankfurt, Paris, Madrid, Roma +6 hours
Mumbai +9:30 hours
Hong Kong +12 hours
Tokyo +13 hours
Sydney +14 hours

The sun in Henderson: Today, September 25, 2018

Sunrise Henderson

Sunrise

7:04 am

Local time
Sunset Henderson

Sunset

7:05 pm

Local time

City information

Alternative names

  • Khenderson
  • hendason
  • hendeoseun
  • hndrsn karwlynay shmaly
  • hndrswn
  • Хендерсон
  • هندرسن، کارولینای شمالی
  • هندرسون
  • ہینڈرسن، شمالی کیرولائنا
  • ヘンダーソン
  • 헨더슨

Country

Henderson is a city in United States.

Time Zone

The name of the time zone is America/New_York.

Population

15,368 People

Elevation above sea level

154m

Cities around Henderson (Vance County, North Carolina)

West Raleigh ... 64 km
Raleigh ... 65 km
Greensboro ... 115 km
Virginia Beach ... 203 km
Charlotte ... 231 km
Washington, D.C. ... 303 km
Baltimore ... 356 km
Meads ... 414 km
Ironville ... 416 km
Pittsburgh ... 470 km
Philadelphia ... 476 km
Columbus ... 544 km
Atlanta ... 557 km
Cincinnati ... 577 km
Staten Island ... 577 km
Newark ... 591 km
Brooklyn ... 594 km
New York City ... 597 km
Manhattan ... 605 km
The Bronx ... 616 km
Cleveland ... 627 km
Nashville ... 672 km
Jacksonville ... 710 km
Toledo ... 718 km
Buffalo ... 723 km
Indianapolis ... 727 km
Windsor ... 754 km
Fort Wayne ... 755 km

United States United States: Neighbouring Countries