Current Local Time & Date, Time Zone and Difference Eden, United StatesEdenUnited States

What time is it?

Current local time inEden United States

Eastern Daylight Time (North America)EDT

Time Zone

America/
New_York

Universal Time Coordinated
GMT / UTC

UTC-5

Daylight Saving Time
EDT: Eastern Daylight Time (North America)

Currently in use
UTC-4

Standard Time
EST: Eastern Standard Time (North America)

UTC-5

Next time change

Time Change in Eden to Standard Time from 2:00 am to 1:00 am

Sunday, November 3, 2019

to Standard Time

1 hour back

from 2:00 am to 1:00 am

Time Zone Calculator

Time Zone Converter (Time Difference Calculator)

Eden

Time Difference to major World Cities

Los Angeles -3 hours
Mexico City -1 hour
New York No time difference
São Paulo +1 hour
London +5 hours
Berlin, Frankfurt, Paris, Madrid, Rome +6 hours
Mumbai +9:30 hours
Hong Kong +12 hours
Tokyo +13 hours
Sydney +14 hours

The sun in Eden
Today, May 21, 2019

Sunrise Eden

Sunrise

6:07 am

Local time
Sunset Eden

Sunset

8:24 pm

Local time

City information

Alternative names

  • Iden
  • aydn
  • iden
  • Иден
  • إيدن
  • ایڈن، شمالی کیرولائنا
  • イーデン

Country

Eden is a city in United States.

Time Zone

The name of the time zone is America/New_York.

Population

15,527 People

Elevation above sea level

181m

Cities around Eden (Rockingham County, North Carolina)

Greensboro ... 46 km
West Raleigh ... 118 km
Raleigh ... 120 km
Charlotte ... 164 km
Virginia Beach ... 306 km
Meads ... 317 km
Ironville ... 319 km
Washington, D.C. ... 344 km
Baltimore ... 399 km
Pittsburgh ... 436 km
Columbus ... 462 km
Cincinnati ... 477 km
Atlanta ... 477 km
Philadelphia ... 530 km
Nashville ... 563 km
Cleveland ... 573 km
Indianapolis ... 626 km
Staten Island ... 636 km
Toledo ... 645 km
Newark ... 647 km
Brooklyn ... 653 km
New York City ... 655 km
Manhattan ... 663 km
Fort Wayne ... 667 km
The Bronx ... 674 km
Windsor ... 691 km
Jacksonville ... 694 km
Detroit ... 695 km

United States United States: Neighbouring Countries