Current Local Time & Date, Time Zone and Difference Pulaski, United StatesPulaskiUnited States

What time is it?

Current local time in
Pulaski, United States

Time Zone: UTC-5

America/New_York

Universal Time Coordinated
GMT / UTC

UTC-5

Daylight Saving Time
DST

UTC-4

Standard Time

Currently in use
UTC-5

Time Zone Calculator

Time Zone Converter (Time Difference Calculator)

Pulaski

Time Difference to major World Cities

Los Angeles -3 hours
Mexico City -1 hour
New York No time difference
São Paulo +3 hours
London +5 hours
Berlin, Frankfurt, Paris, Madrid, Roma +6 hours
Mumbai +10:30 hours
Hong Kong +13 hours
Tokyo +14 hours
Sydney +16 hours

The sun in Pulaski: Today, November 21, 2018

Sunrise Pulaski

Sunrise

7:08 am

Local time
Sunset Pulaski

Sunset

5:09 pm

Local time

City information

Alternative names

  • Pjulaski
  • pu wa si ji
  • Пјуласки
  • 普瓦斯基

Country

Pulaski is a city in United States.

Time Zone

The name of the time zone is America/New_York.

Population

9,086 People

Elevation above sea level

580m

Cities around Pulaski (Pulaski County, Virginia)

Greensboro ... 134 km
Charlotte ... 201 km
Meads ... 216 km
Ironville ... 218 km
West Raleigh ... 219 km
Raleigh ... 222 km
Washington, D.C. ... 362 km
Columbus ... 367 km
Cincinnati ... 375 km
Pittsburgh ... 379 km
Virginia Beach ... 385 km
Baltimore ... 415 km
Atlanta ... 464 km
Nashville ... 491 km
Cleveland ... 496 km
Indianapolis ... 525 km
Philadelphia ... 552 km
Toledo ... 555 km
Fort Wayne ... 569 km
Windsor ... 605 km
Detroit ... 609 km
London ... 654 km
Staten Island ... 657 km
Buffalo ... 661 km
Newark ... 667 km
Brooklyn ... 675 km
New York City ... 676 km
Manhattan ... 683 km

United States United States: Neighbouring Countries