Current Local Time & Date, Time Zone and Difference Lexington, United StatesLexingtonUnited States

What time is it?

Current local time in
Lexington, United States

Time Zone: UTC-5

America/New_York

Universal Time Coordinated
GMT / UTC

UTC-5

Daylight Saving Time
DST

UTC-4

Standard Time

Currently in use
UTC-5

Time Zone Calculator

Time Zone Converter (Time Difference Calculator)

Lexington

Time Difference to major World Cities

Los Angeles -3 hours
Mexico City -1 hour
New York No time difference
São Paulo +3 hours
London +5 hours
Berlin, Frankfurt, Paris, Madrid, Roma +6 hours
Mumbai +10:30 hours
Hong Kong +13 hours
Tokyo +14 hours
Sydney +16 hours

The sun in Lexington: Today, November 19, 2018

Sunrise Lexington

Sunrise

7:02 am

Local time
Sunset Lexington

Sunset

5:03 pm

Local time

City information

Alternative names

  • Leksington
  • Lexington City
  • ksynghtwn
  • legsingteon
  • lei xing dun
  • lksyngtwn wyrjynya
  • rekishinton
  • Лексингтон
  • كسينغتون
  • لکسینگتون، ویرجینیا
  • لیکسنگٹن، ورجینیا
  • レキシントン
  • 勒星頓
  • 렉싱턴

Country

Lexington is a city in United States.

Time Zone

The name of the time zone is America/New_York.

Population

7,042 People

Elevation above sea level

324m

Cities around Lexington (City of Lexington, Virginia)

Greensboro ... 191 km
Washington, D.C. ... 229 km
West Raleigh ... 229 km
Raleigh ... 231 km
Ironville ... 271 km
Meads ... 271 km
Baltimore ... 281 km
Virginia Beach ... 296 km
Pittsburgh ... 296 km
Charlotte ... 303 km
Columbus ... 372 km
Philadelphia ... 418 km
Cincinnati ... 429 km
Cleveland ... 447 km
Staten Island ... 523 km
Newark ... 533 km
Toledo ... 539 km
Brooklyn ... 541 km
New York City ... 542 km
Manhattan ... 549 km
The Bronx ... 560 km
Buffalo ... 564 km
Windsor ... 574 km
Detroit ... 578 km
Indianapolis ... 580 km
Fort Wayne ... 586 km
London ... 590 km
Atlanta ... 595 km

United States United States: Neighbouring Countries