Current Local Time & Date, Time Zone and Time Difference Woodstock, United StatesWoodstockUnited States

What time is it?

Current local time inWoodstock United States

What day is it in Woodstock right now?

Friday (October 15, 2021)

Eastern Daylight Time (North America)EDT

Time Zone

America/
New_York

Universal Time Coordinated
GMT / UTC

UTC-5

Daylight Saving Time
EDT: Eastern Daylight Time (North America)

Currently in use
UTC-4

Standard Time
EST: Eastern Standard Time (North America)

UTC-5

Next time change

Time Change in Woodstock to Standard Time from 2:00 am to 1:00 am

Sunday, November 7, 2021

to Standard Time

1 hour back

from 2:00 am to 1:00 am

Time Zone Calculator

Time Zone Converter (Time Difference Calculator)

Compare the local time of two timezones, countries or cities of the world.

Woodstock

Time Difference to major World Cities

Los Angeles -3 hours
Mexico City -1 hour
New York No time difference
São Paulo +1 hour
London +5 hours
Berlin, Frankfurt, Paris, Madrid, Rome +6 hours
Mumbai +9:30 hours
Hong Kong +12 hours
Tokyo +13 hours
Sydney +15 hours

The sun in Woodstock
Today, October 15, 2021

Sunrise Woodstock

Sunrise

7:23 am

Local time
Sunset Woodstock

Sunset

6:35 pm

Local time

City information

Alternative names

  • Millers Town
  • Millertown
  • Mullerstadt
  • Vudstok
  • Woodstock
  • Вудсток

Country

Woodstock is a city in United States.

Time Zone

The name of the time zone is America/New_York.

Population

5,248 People

Elevation above sea level

239m

Major cities in the vicinity of Woodstock (Shenandoah County, Virginia)

Washington ... 118 km
Baltimore ... 159 km
Pittsburgh ... 209 km
Philadelphia ... 293 km
Virginia Beach ... 302 km
Durham ... 320 km
Greensboro ... 326 km
Ironville ... 339 km
Meads ... 341 km
West Raleigh ... 341 km
Raleigh ... 343 km
Columbus ... 379 km
Cleveland ... 385 km
Staten Island ... 396 km
Newark ... 403 km
Jersey City ... 409 km
New York City ... 413 km
Brooklyn ... 414 km
Manhattan ... 420 km
Queens ... 423 km
The Bronx ... 430 km
Buffalo ... 442 km
Charlotte ... 444 km
Cincinnati ... 482 km
Hamilton ... 493 km
London ... 502 km
Toledo ... 507 km
Windsor ... 522 km
Mississauga ... 525 km

United States United States: Neighbouring Countries