Current Local Time & Date, Time Zone and Difference Winchester, United StatesWinchesterUnited States

What time is it?

Current local time in
Winchester, United States

Time Zone: UTC-5

America/New_York

Universal Time Coordinated
GMT / UTC

UTC-5

Daylight Saving Time
DST

UTC-4

Standard Time

Currently in use
UTC-5

Time Zone Calculator

Time Zone Converter (Time Difference Calculator)

Winchester

Time Difference to major World Cities

Los Angeles -3 hours
Mexico City -1 hour
New York No time difference
São Paulo +3 hours
London +5 hours
Berlin, Frankfurt, Paris, Madrid, Roma +6 hours
Mumbai +10:30 hours
Hong Kong +13 hours
Tokyo +14 hours
Sydney +16 hours

The sun in Winchester: Today, November 13, 2018

Sunrise Winchester

Sunrise

6:54 am

Local time
Sunset Winchester

Sunset

4:59 pm

Local time

City information

Alternative names

  • Uinchestur
  • Vinchester
  • WGO
  • u~inchesuta
  • wen che si te
  • wincheseuteo
  • wynchstr wyrjynya
  • wynshstr
  • Винчестер
  • Уинчестър
  • ونچیسٹر، ورجینیا
  • وينشستر
  • وینچستر، ویرجینیا
  • ウィンチェスター
  • 溫徹斯特
  • 윈체스터

Country

Winchester is a city in United States.

Time Zone

The name of the time zone is America/New_York.

Population

26,203 People

Elevation above sea level

216m

Cities around Winchester (City of Winchester, Virginia)

Baltimore ... 125 km
Pittsburgh ... 202 km
Philadelphia ... 255 km
Virginia Beach ... 311 km
Staten Island ... 356 km
Newark ... 362 km
Greensboro ... 367 km
Ironville ... 372 km
New York City ... 373 km
Meads ... 374 km
Brooklyn ... 374 km
West Raleigh ... 377 km
Raleigh ... 378 km
Manhattan ... 379 km
Cleveland ... 381 km
The Bronx ... 390 km
Columbus ... 397 km
Buffalo ... 412 km
Hamilton ... 467 km
London ... 485 km
Charlotte ... 486 km
Mississauga ... 498 km
Cincinnati ... 504 km
Etobicoke ... 505 km
Toronto ... 507 km
Toledo ... 511 km
Brampton ... 512 km
Scarborough ... 513 km

United States United States: Neighbouring Countries