Current Local Time & Date, Time Zone and Time Difference Martinsburg, United StatesMartinsburgUnited States

What time is it?

Current local time inMartinsburg United States

Eastern Standard Time (North America)EST

Time Zone

America/
New_York

Universal Time Coordinated
GMT / UTC

UTC-5

Daylight Saving Time
EDT: Eastern Daylight Time (North America)

UTC-4

Standard Time
EST: Eastern Standard Time (North America)

Currently in use
UTC-5

Next time change

Time Change in Martinsburg to Daylight Saving Time from 2:00 am to 3:00 am

Sunday, March 14, 2021

to Daylight Saving Time

1 hour forward

from 2:00 am to 3:00 am

Time Zone Calculator

Time Zone Converter (Time Difference Calculator)

Compare the local time of two timezones, countries or cities of the world.

Martinsburg

Time Difference to major World Cities

Los Angeles -3 hours
Mexico City -1 hour
New York No time difference
São Paulo +2 hours
London +5 hours
Berlin, Frankfurt, Paris, Madrid, Rome +6 hours
Mumbai +10:30 hours
Hong Kong +13 hours
Tokyo +14 hours
Sydney +16 hours

The sun in Martinsburg
Today, November 29, 2020

Sunrise Martinsburg

Sunrise

7:11 am

Local time
Sunset Martinsburg

Sunset

4:49 pm

Local time

City information

Alternative names

  • MRB
  • Martinopolis
  • Martins Town
  • Martins-Burgh
  • Martinsberg
  • Martinsburg
  • Martinsburgh
  • Martinsville
  • ma ding si bao
  • martynzbrg wyrjynyay ghrby
  • matinjeubeogeu
  • matinzubagu
  • mrtynsbwrgh
  • Мартинсберг
  • Мартинсбург
  • Мартінсбург
  • مارتینزبرگ، ویرجینیای غربی
  • مارٹنسبرگ، مغربی ورجینیا
  • مرتينسبورغ
  • マーティンズバーグ
  • 马丁斯堡
  • 마틴즈버그

Country

Martinsburg is a city in United States.

Time Zone

The name of the time zone is America/New_York.

Population

17,700 People

Elevation above sea level

138m

Major cities in the vicinity of Martinsburg (Berkeley County, West Virginia)

Washington ... 97 km
Baltimore ... 110 km
Pittsburgh ... 196 km
Philadelphia ... 231 km
Virginia Beach ... 328 km
Staten Island ... 330 km
Newark ... 335 km
Jersey City ... 341 km
New York City ... 346 km
Brooklyn ... 347 km
Manhattan ... 352 km
Queens ... 357 km
The Bronx ... 362 km
Cleveland ... 374 km
Buffalo ... 385 km
Durham ... 389 km
Ironville ... 394 km
Meads ... 397 km
Greensboro ... 400 km
Columbus ... 407 km
West Raleigh ... 408 km
Raleigh ... 409 km
Hamilton ... 444 km
London ... 468 km
Mississauga ... 474 km
Toronto ... 482 km
Brampton ... 487 km
Oshawa ... 494 km
Markham ... 497 km
Toledo ... 509 km

United States United States: Neighbouring Countries