Current Local Time & Date, Time Zone and Difference Mount Airy, United StatesMount AiryUnited States

What time is it?

Current local time inMount Airy United States

Eastern Daylight Time (North America)EDT

Time Zone

America/
New_York

Universal Time Coordinated
GMT / UTC

UTC-5

Daylight Saving Time
EDT: Eastern Daylight Time (North America)

Currently in use
UTC-4

Standard Time
EST: Eastern Standard Time (North America)

UTC-5

Next time change

Time Change in Mount Airy to Standard Time from 2:00 am to 1:00 am

Sunday, November 3, 2019

to Standard Time

1 hour back

from 2:00 am to 1:00 am

Time Zone Calculator

Time Zone Converter (Time Difference Calculator)

Mount Airy

Time Difference to major World Cities

Los Angeles -3 hours
Mexico City -1 hour
New York No time difference
São Paulo +1 hour
London +5 hours
Berlin, Frankfurt, Paris, Madrid, Rome +6 hours
Mumbai +9:30 hours
Hong Kong +12 hours
Tokyo +13 hours
Sydney +14 hours

The sun in Mount Airy
Today, May 21, 2019

Sunrise Mount Airy

Sunrise

5:49 am

Local time
Sunset Mount Airy

Sunset

8:21 pm

Local time

City information

Alternative names

  • Maunt Ehjri
  • Maunt Eri
  • maunteueeoli
  • mawnt ayry
  • mawnt ayry mrylnd
  • Маунт Ери
  • Маунт Эйри
  • ماونت إيري
  • ماونت ایری، مریلند
  • 마운트에어리

Country

Mount Airy is a city in United States.

Time Zone

The name of the time zone is America/New_York.

Population

9,288 People

Elevation above sea level

238m

Cities around Mount Airy (Carroll County, Maryland)

Baltimore ... 45 km
Philadelphia ... 172 km
Pittsburgh ... 256 km
Staten Island ... 275 km
Newark ... 282 km
New York City ... 292 km
Brooklyn ... 293 km
Virginia Beach ... 294 km
Manhattan ... 299 km
The Bronx ... 309 km
Buffalo ... 411 km
West Raleigh ... 413 km
Raleigh ... 414 km
Greensboro ... 421 km
Cleveland ... 432 km
Ironville ... 455 km
Meads ... 457 km
Columbus ... 472 km
Hamilton ... 478 km
Mississauga ... 504 km
Etobicoke ... 509 km
Toronto ... 509 km
Scarborough ... 512 km
London ... 514 km
North York ... 516 km
Brampton ... 518 km
Markham ... 523 km
Charlotte ... 544 km

United States United States: Neighbouring Countries