Current Local Time & Date, Time Zone and Difference Walkersville, United StatesWalkersvilleUnited States

What time is it?

Current local time in
Walkersville, United States

Time Zone: UTC-5

America/New_York

Universal Time Coordinated
GMT / UTC

UTC-5

Daylight Saving Time
DST

UTC-4

Standard Time

Currently in use
UTC-5

Time Zone Calculator

Time Zone Converter (Time Difference Calculator)

Walkersville

Time Difference to major World Cities

Los Angeles -3 hours
Mexico City -1 hour
New York No time difference
São Paulo +3 hours
London +5 hours
Berlin, Frankfurt, Paris, Madrid, Roma +6 hours
Mumbai +10:30 hours
Hong Kong +13 hours
Tokyo +14 hours
Sydney +16 hours

The sun in Walkersville: Today, November 16, 2018

Sunrise Walkersville

Sunrise

6:56 am

Local time
Sunset Walkersville

Sunset

4:52 pm

Local time

City information

Alternative names

  • Uolkersvill
  • Vokersvil
  • walkrswyl mrylnd
  • wwkrsfyl
  • Вокерсвил
  • Уолкерсвилл
  • والکرسویل، مریلند
  • ووكرسفيل

Country

Walkersville is a city in United States.

Time Zone

The name of the time zone is America/New_York.

Population

5,800 People

Elevation above sea level

94m

Cities around Walkersville (Frederick County, Maryland)

Baltimore ... 63 km
Philadelphia ... 183 km
Pittsburgh ... 237 km
Staten Island ... 283 km
Newark ... 290 km
New York City ... 300 km
Brooklyn ... 301 km
Manhattan ... 307 km
Virginia Beach ... 310 km
The Bronx ... 317 km
Buffalo ... 394 km
Cleveland ... 413 km
West Raleigh ... 421 km
Raleigh ... 422 km
Greensboro ... 424 km
Ironville ... 442 km
Meads ... 445 km
Columbus ... 455 km
Hamilton ... 460 km
Mississauga ... 487 km
Etobicoke ... 492 km
Toronto ... 493 km
London ... 495 km
Scarborough ... 496 km
North York ... 499 km
Brampton ... 501 km
Markham ... 506 km
Charlotte ... 546 km

United States United States: Neighbouring Countries