Current Local Time & Date, Time Zone and Time Difference Reisterstown, United StatesReisterstownUnited States

What time is it?

Current local time inReisterstown United States

What day is it in Reisterstown right now?

Saturday (February 27, 2021)

Eastern Standard Time (North America)EST

Time Zone

America/
New_York

Universal Time Coordinated
GMT / UTC

UTC-5

Daylight Saving Time
EDT: Eastern Daylight Time (North America)

UTC-4

Standard Time
EST: Eastern Standard Time (North America)

Currently in use
UTC-5

Next time change

Time Change in Reisterstown to Daylight Saving Time from 2:00 am to 3:00 am

Sunday, March 14, 2021

to Daylight Saving Time

1 hour forward

from 2:00 am to 3:00 am

Time Zone Calculator

Time Zone Converter (Time Difference Calculator)

Compare the local time of two timezones, countries or cities of the world.

Reisterstown

Time Difference to major World Cities

Los Angeles -3 hours
Mexico City -1 hour
New York No time difference
São Paulo +2 hours
London +5 hours
Berlin, Frankfurt, Paris, Madrid, Rome +6 hours
Mumbai +10:30 hours
Hong Kong +13 hours
Tokyo +14 hours
Sydney +16 hours

The sun in Reisterstown
Today, February 27, 2021

Sunrise Reisterstown

Sunrise

6:40 am

Local time
Sunset Reisterstown

Sunset

5:58 pm

Local time

City information

Alternative names

  • Rajsterstaun
  • Reisterstown
  • Reisterville
  • Washington
  • raystrztawn mrylnd
  • Рајстерстаун
  • رایسترزتاون، مریلند
  • ریئسٹرٹاون، میری لینڈ

Country

Reisterstown is a city in United States.

Time Zone

The name of the time zone is America/New_York.

Population

25,968 People

Elevation above sea level

221m

Major cities in the vicinity of Reisterstown (Baltimore County, Maryland)

Baltimore ... 27 km
Washington ... 66 km
Philadelphia ... 144 km
Staten Island ... 247 km
Newark ... 255 km
Jersey City ... 261 km
New York City ... 265 km
Brooklyn ... 265 km
Manhattan ... 271 km
Queens ... 275 km
Pittsburgh ... 275 km
The Bronx ... 282 km
Virginia Beach ... 296 km
Buffalo ... 410 km
Durham ... 417 km
West Raleigh ... 431 km
Raleigh ... 432 km
Greensboro ... 443 km
Cleveland ... 449 km
Hamilton ... 481 km
Ironville ... 482 km
Meads ... 485 km
Columbus ... 497 km
Mississauga ... 506 km
Toronto ... 510 km
Oshawa ... 514 km
Brampton ... 520 km
Markham ... 522 km
London ... 523 km
South Boston ... 560 km

United States United States: Neighbouring Countries