Current Local Time & Date, Time Zone and Difference Hampton, United StatesHamptonUnited States

What time is it?

Current local time in
Hampton, United States

Time Zone: UTC-5

America/New_York

Universal Time Coordinated
GMT / UTC

UTC-5

Daylight Saving Time
DST

UTC-4

Standard Time

Currently in use
UTC-5

Time Zone Calculator

Time Zone Converter (Time Difference Calculator)

Hampton

Time Difference to major World Cities

Los Angeles -3 hours
Mexico City -1 hour
New York No time difference
São Paulo +3 hours
London +5 hours
Berlin, Frankfurt, Paris, Madrid, Roma +6 hours
Mumbai +10:30 hours
Hong Kong +13 hours
Tokyo +14 hours
Sydney +16 hours

The sun in Hampton: Today, November 13, 2018

Sunrise Hampton

Sunrise

6:48 am

Local time
Sunset Hampton

Sunset

4:52 pm

Local time

City information

Alternative names

  • Khehmpton
  • Хэмптон

Country

Hampton is a city in United States.

Time Zone

The name of the time zone is America/New_York.

Population

5,052 People

Elevation above sea level

103m

Cities around Hampton (Baltimore County, Maryland)

Baltimore ... 15 km
Philadelphia ... 128 km
Staten Island ... 233 km
Newark ... 242 km
Brooklyn ... 251 km
New York City ... 251 km
Manhattan ... 258 km
The Bronx ... 269 km
Virginia Beach ... 287 km
Pittsburgh ... 295 km
Buffalo ... 423 km
West Raleigh ... 434 km
Raleigh ... 434 km
Greensboro ... 450 km
Cleveland ... 469 km
Hamilton ... 496 km
Ironville ... 501 km
Meads ... 503 km
Columbus ... 517 km
Mississauga ... 520 km
Toronto ... 523 km
Etobicoke ... 524 km
Scarborough ... 525 km
North York ... 529 km
Brampton ... 534 km
Markham ... 534 km
London ... 541 km
South Boston ... 547 km

United States United States: Neighbouring Countries