Current Local Time & Date, Time Zone and Time Difference Joppatowne, United StatesJoppatowneUnited States

What time is it?

Current local time inJoppatowne United States

What day is it in Joppatowne right now?

Tuesday (October 4, 2022)

Eastern Daylight Time (North America)EDT

Time Zone

America/
New_York

Universal Time Coordinated GMT / UTC

UTC-5

Daylight Saving Time EDT: Eastern Daylight Time (North America)

Currently in use
UTC-4

Standard Time EST: Eastern Standard Time (North America)

UTC-5

Latest clock change
to Daylight Saving Time

Time Change in Joppatowne to Daylight Saving Time from 2:00 am to 3:00 am

Sunday, March 13, 2022

1 hour forward

from 2:00 am to 3:00 am

Next time change
to Standard Time

Time Change in Joppatowne to Standard Time from 2:00 am to 1:00 am

Sunday, November 6, 2022

1 hour back

from 2:00 am to 1:00 am

Time Zone Calculator

Time Zone Converter (Time Difference Calculator)

Compare the local time of two timezones, countries or cities of the world.

Joppatowne

Time Difference to major World Cities

Los Angeles -3 hours
Mexico City -1 hour
New York No time difference
São Paulo +1 hour
London +5 hours
Berlin, Frankfurt, Paris, Madrid, Rome +6 hours
Mumbai +9:30 hours
Hong Kong +12 hours
Tokyo +13 hours
Sydney +15 hours

The sun in Joppatowne
Today, October 4, 2022

Sunrise Joppatowne

Sunrise

7:04 am

Local time
Sunset Joppatowne

Sunset

6:43 pm

Local time

City information

Alternative names

  • Dzhoppataun
  • jwpatwwn mrylnd
  • Джоппатаун
  • جوپاتوون، مریلند

Country

Joppatowne is a city in United States.

Time Zone

The name of the time zone is America/New_York.

Population

12,616 People

Elevation above sea level

74m

Major cities in the vicinity of Joppatowne (Harford County, Maryland)

Baltimore ... 28 km
Washington ... 83 km
Philadelphia ... 110 km
Staten Island ... 215 km
Newark ... 225 km
Jersey City ... 230 km
Brooklyn ... 233 km
New York City ... 234 km
Manhattan ... 241 km
Queens ... 243 km
The Bronx ... 252 km
Virginia Beach ... 289 km
Pittsburgh ... 311 km
Buffalo ... 428 km
Durham ... 432 km
West Raleigh ... 445 km
Raleigh ... 445 km
Greensboro ... 463 km
Cleveland ... 483 km
Hamilton ... 503 km
Ironville ... 519 km
Meads ... 522 km
Mississauga ... 525 km
Toronto ... 527 km
Oshawa ... 528 km
South Boston ... 530 km
Boston ... 531 km
Columbus ... 535 km
Markham ... 538 km
Brampton ... 539 km

United States United States: Neighbouring Countries