Current Local Time & Date, Time Zone and Difference Aberdeen, United StatesAberdeenUnited States

What time is it?

Current local time in
Aberdeen, United States

Time Zone: UTC-5

America/New_York

Universal Time Coordinated
GMT / UTC

UTC-5

Daylight Saving Time
DST

UTC-4

Standard Time

Currently in use
UTC-5

Time Zone Calculator

Time Zone Converter (Time Difference Calculator)

Aberdeen

Time Difference to major World Cities

Los Angeles -3 hours
Mexico City -1 hour
New York No time difference
São Paulo +3 hours
London +5 hours
Berlin, Frankfurt, Paris, Madrid, Roma +6 hours
Mumbai +10:30 hours
Hong Kong +13 hours
Tokyo +14 hours
Sydney +16 hours

The sun in Aberdeen: Today, December 14, 2017

Sunrise Aberdeen

Sunrise

7:18 am

Local time
Sunset Aberdeen

Sunset

4:42 pm

Local time

City information

Alternative names

  • APG
  • Aberdin
  • a bo ding
  • abadin
  • abrdyn
  • abrdyn mrylnd
  • aebeodin
  • Абердин
  • Աբերդին
  • آبردین، مریلند
  • أبردين
  • ایبرڈین، میری لینڈ
  • アバディーン
  • 阿伯丁
  • 애버딘

Country

Aberdeen is a city in United States.

Time Zone

The name of the time zone is America/New_York.

Population

14,959 People

Elevation above sea level

29m

Cities around Aberdeen (Harford County, Maryland)

Baltimore ... 44 km
Philadelphia ... 94 km
Staten Island ... 200 km
Newark ... 209 km
Brooklyn ... 218 km
New York City ... 218 km
Manhattan ... 225 km
The Bronx ... 236 km
Virginia Beach ... 293 km
Pittsburgh ... 324 km
Buffalo ... 431 km
West Raleigh ... 456 km
Raleigh ... 457 km
Greensboro ... 477 km
Cleveland ... 494 km
Hamilton ... 507 km
South Boston ... 514 km
Boston ... 515 km
Mississauga ... 528 km
Toronto ... 530 km
Scarborough ... 531 km
Etobicoke ... 532 km
Ironville ... 535 km
North York ... 536 km
Meads ... 538 km
Markham ... 540 km
Brampton ... 543 km
Columbus ... 550 km

United States United States: Neighbouring Countries