Current Local Time & Date, Time Zone and Difference Carney, United StatesCarneyUnited States

What time is it?

Current local time in
Carney, United States

Time Zone: UTC-5

America/New_York

Universal Time Coordinated
GMT / UTC

UTC-5

Daylight Saving Time
DST

UTC-4

Standard Time

Currently in use
UTC-5

Time Zone Calculator

Time Zone Converter (Time Difference Calculator)

Carney

Time Difference to major World Cities

Los Angeles -3 hours
Mexico City -1 hour
New York No time difference
São Paulo +3 hours
London +5 hours
Berlin, Frankfurt, Paris, Madrid, Roma +6 hours
Mumbai +10:30 hours
Hong Kong +13 hours
Tokyo +14 hours
Sydney +16 hours

The sun in Carney: Today, December 14, 2017

Sunrise Carney

Sunrise

7:19 am

Local time
Sunset Carney

Sunset

4:43 pm

Local time

City information

Alternative names

  • Karni
  • Карни

Country

Carney is a city in United States.

Time Zone

The name of the time zone is America/New_York.

Population

29,941 People

Elevation above sea level

108m

Cities around Carney (Baltimore County, Maryland)

Baltimore ... 14 km
Philadelphia ... 125 km
Staten Island ... 230 km
Newark ... 240 km
Brooklyn ... 248 km
New York City ... 249 km
Manhattan ... 256 km
The Bronx ... 267 km
Virginia Beach ... 283 km
Pittsburgh ... 301 km
Buffalo ... 428 km
West Raleigh ... 433 km
Raleigh ... 433 km
Greensboro ... 450 km
Cleveland ... 475 km
Hamilton ... 501 km
Ironville ... 505 km
Meads ... 507 km
Columbus ... 522 km
Mississauga ... 525 km
Toronto ... 528 km
Etobicoke ... 529 km
Scarborough ... 529 km
North York ... 534 km
Brampton ... 539 km
Markham ... 539 km
South Boston ... 545 km
Boston ... 546 km

United States United States: Neighbouring Countries