Current Local Time & Date, Time Zone and Time Difference Woodlawn, United StatesWoodlawnUnited States

What time is it?

Current local time inWoodlawn United States

Eastern Daylight Time (North America)EDT

Time Zone

America/
New_York

Universal Time Coordinated
GMT / UTC

UTC-5

Daylight Saving Time
EDT: Eastern Daylight Time (North America)

Currently in use
UTC-4

Standard Time
EST: Eastern Standard Time (North America)

UTC-5

Next time change

Time Change in Woodlawn to Standard Time from 2:00 am to 1:00 am

Sunday, November 3, 2019

to Standard Time

1 hour back

from 2:00 am to 1:00 am

Time Zone Calculator

Time Zone Converter (Time Difference Calculator)

Woodlawn

Time Difference to major World Cities

Los Angeles -3 hours
Mexico City -1 hour
New York No time difference
São Paulo +1 hour
London +5 hours
Berlin, Frankfurt, Paris, Madrid, Rome +6 hours
Mumbai +9:30 hours
Hong Kong +12 hours
Tokyo +13 hours
Sydney +14 hours

The sun in Woodlawn
Today, June 16, 2019

Sunrise Woodlawn

Sunrise

5:39 am

Local time
Sunset Woodlawn

Sunset

8:35 pm

Local time

City information

Alternative names

  • Vudlon
  • wwdlawn mrylnd
  • Вудлон
  • وودلاون، مریلند
  • ووڈلان، بالٹیمور کاؤنٹی، میری لینڈ

Country

Woodlawn is a city in United States.

Time Zone

The name of the time zone is America/New_York.

Population

37,879 People

Elevation above sea level

103m

Major cities in the vicinity of Woodlawn (Baltimore County, Maryland)

Baltimore ... 10 km
Philadelphia ... 144 km
Staten Island ... 248 km
Newark ... 257 km
Brooklyn ... 266 km
New York City ... 267 km
Manhattan ... 274 km
Virginia Beach ... 279 km
The Bronx ... 284 km
Pittsburgh ... 289 km
West Raleigh ... 419 km
Raleigh ... 420 km
Buffalo ... 429 km
Greensboro ... 434 km
Cleveland ... 464 km
Ironville ... 487 km
Meads ... 489 km
Hamilton ... 499 km
Columbus ... 507 km
Mississauga ... 524 km
Toronto ... 528 km
Etobicoke ... 528 km
Scarborough ... 530 km
North York ... 535 km
Brampton ... 538 km
Markham ... 540 km
London ... 541 km
Charlotte ... 558 km

United States United States: Neighbouring Countries