Current Local Time & Date, Time Zone and Difference Owings Mills, United StatesOwings MillsUnited States

What time is it?

Current local time in
Owings Mills, United States

Time Zone: UTC-5

America/New_York

Universal Time Coordinated
GMT / UTC

UTC-5

Daylight Saving Time
DST

UTC-4

Standard Time

Currently in use
UTC-5

Time Zone Calculator

Time Zone Converter (Time Difference Calculator)

Owings Mills

Time Difference to major World Cities

Los Angeles -3 hours
Mexico City -1 hour
New York No time difference
São Paulo +3 hours
London +5 hours
Berlin, Frankfurt, Paris, Madrid, Roma +6 hours
Mumbai +10:30 hours
Hong Kong +13 hours
Tokyo +14 hours
Sydney +16 hours

The sun in Owings Mills: Today, November 17, 2018

Sunrise Owings Mills

Sunrise

6:53 am

Local time
Sunset Owings Mills

Sunset

4:50 pm

Local time

City information

Alternative names

  • Ovings Mills
  • wwyngs mylz mrylnd
  • Овингс Миллс
  • اوونگز ملز، میری لینڈ
  • ووینگس میلز، مریلند
  • オーウィングス・ミルズ

Country

Owings Mills is a city in United States.

Time Zone

The name of the time zone is America/New_York.

Population

30,622 People

Elevation above sea level

152m

Cities around Owings Mills (Baltimore County, Maryland)

Baltimore ... 20 km
Philadelphia ... 142 km
Staten Island ... 246 km
Newark ... 254 km
New York City ... 264 km
Brooklyn ... 264 km
Manhattan ... 271 km
Pittsburgh ... 281 km
The Bronx ... 282 km
Virginia Beach ... 290 km
Buffalo ... 417 km
West Raleigh ... 428 km
Raleigh ... 428 km
Greensboro ... 440 km
Cleveland ... 455 km
Ironville ... 485 km
Meads ... 488 km
Hamilton ... 488 km
Columbus ... 502 km
Mississauga ... 513 km
Toronto ... 516 km
Etobicoke ... 517 km
Scarborough ... 519 km
North York ... 523 km
Brampton ... 527 km
Markham ... 529 km
London ... 530 km
South Boston ... 560 km

United States United States: Neighbouring Countries