Current Local Time & Date, Time Zone and Difference Arbutus, United StatesArbutusUnited States

What time is it?

Current local time in
Arbutus, United States

Time Zone: UTC-5

America/New_York

Universal Time Coordinated
GMT / UTC

UTC-5

Daylight Saving Time
DST

UTC-4

Standard Time

Currently in use
UTC-5

Time Zone Calculator

Time Zone Converter (Time Difference Calculator)

Arbutus

Time Difference to major World Cities

Los Angeles -3 hours
Mexico City -1 hour
New York No time difference
São Paulo +3 hours
London +5 hours
Berlin, Frankfurt, Paris, Madrid, Roma +6 hours
Mumbai +10:30 hours
Hong Kong +13 hours
Tokyo +14 hours
Sydney +16 hours

The sun in Arbutus: Today, December 16, 2017

Sunrise Arbutus

Sunrise

7:20 am

Local time
Sunset Arbutus

Sunset

4:45 pm

Local time

City information

Alternative names

  • Arbjutus
  • arbywts mrylnd
  • Арбютус
  • آربیوتس، مریلند
  • آربیوٹس، میری لینڈ

Country

Arbutus is a city in United States.

Time Zone

The name of the time zone is America/New_York.

Population

20,483 People

Elevation above sea level

46m

Cities around Arbutus (Baltimore County, Maryland)

Baltimore ... 9 km
Philadelphia ... 145 km
Staten Island ... 251 km
Newark ... 260 km
Brooklyn ... 269 km
New York City ... 269 km
Virginia Beach ... 271 km
Manhattan ... 276 km
The Bronx ... 287 km
Pittsburgh ... 295 km
West Raleigh ... 413 km
Raleigh ... 414 km
Greensboro ... 429 km
Buffalo ... 436 km
Cleveland ... 470 km
Ironville ... 488 km
Meads ... 490 km
Hamilton ... 507 km
Columbus ... 510 km
Mississauga ... 532 km
Toronto ... 536 km
Etobicoke ... 536 km
Scarborough ... 538 km
North York ... 542 km
Brampton ... 546 km
Markham ... 548 km
London ... 548 km
Charlotte ... 554 km

United States United States: Neighbouring Countries