Current Local Time & Date, Time Zone and Time Difference Fort George G Mead Junction, United StatesFort George G Mead JunctionUnited States

What time is it?

Current local time inFort George G Mead Junction United States

Eastern Standard Time (North America)EST

Time Zone

America/
New_York

Universal Time Coordinated
GMT / UTC

UTC-5

Daylight Saving Time
EDT: Eastern Daylight Time (North America)

UTC-4

Standard Time
EST: Eastern Standard Time (North America)

Currently in use
UTC-5

Next time change

Time Change in Fort George G Mead Junction to Daylight Saving Time from 2:00 am to 3:00 am

Sunday, March 14, 2021

to Daylight Saving Time

1 hour forward

from 2:00 am to 3:00 am

Time Zone Calculator

Time Zone Converter (Time Difference Calculator)

Compare the local time of two timezones, countries or cities of the world.

Fort George G Mead Junction

Time Difference to major World Cities

Los Angeles -3 hours
Mexico City -1 hour
New York No time difference
São Paulo +2 hours
London +5 hours
Berlin, Frankfurt, Paris, Madrid, Rome +6 hours
Mumbai +10:30 hours
Hong Kong +13 hours
Tokyo +14 hours
Sydney +16 hours

The sun in Fort George G Mead Junction
Today, December 1, 2020

Sunrise Fort George G Mead Junction

Sunrise

7:07 am

Local time
Sunset Fort George G Mead Junction

Sunset

4:44 pm

Local time

City information

Alternative names

  • Centralia
  • Fort George G Mead Junction
  • Junction

Country

Fort George G Mead Junction is a city in United States.

Time Zone

The name of the time zone is America/New_York.

Population

9,505 People

Elevation above sea level

57m

Major cities in the vicinity of Fort George G Mead Junction (Howard County, Maryland)

Baltimore ... 23 km
Washington ... 33 km
Philadelphia ... 159 km
Virginia Beach ... 259 km
Staten Island ... 265 km
Newark ... 275 km
Jersey City ... 280 km
Brooklyn ... 283 km
New York City ... 284 km
Manhattan ... 291 km
Queens ... 292 km
Pittsburgh ... 295 km
The Bronx ... 302 km
Durham ... 384 km
West Raleigh ... 397 km
Raleigh ... 398 km
Greensboro ... 413 km
Buffalo ... 447 km
Cleveland ... 472 km
Ironville ... 478 km
Meads ... 481 km
Columbus ... 506 km
Hamilton ... 516 km
Charlotte ... 538 km
Mississauga ... 541 km
Toronto ... 546 km
Oshawa ... 551 km
London ... 554 km
Brampton ... 556 km
Markham ... 558 km

United States United States: Neighbouring Countries