Current Local Time & Date, Time Zone and Difference College Park, United StatesCollege ParkUnited States

What time is it?

Current local time inCollege Park United States

Time Zone: UTC-5

America/New_York

Universal Time Coordinated
GMT / UTC

UTC-5

Daylight Saving Time
DST

UTC-4

Standard Time

Currently in use
UTC-5

Time Zone Calculator

Time Zone Converter (Time Difference Calculator)

College Park

Time Difference to major World Cities

Los Angeles -3 hours
Mexico City -1 hour
New York No time difference
São Paulo +3 hours
London +5 hours
Berlin, Frankfurt, Paris, Madrid, Roma +6 hours
Mumbai +10:30 hours
Hong Kong +13 hours
Tokyo +14 hours
Sydney +16 hours

The sun in College Park: Today, December 17, 2018

Sunrise College Park

Sunrise

7:20 am

Local time
Sunset College Park

Sunset

4:47 pm

Local time

City information

Alternative names

  • CGS
  • Koledz Park
  • Kolledzh Park
  • Saeptum Collegii
  • da xue gong yuan shi
  • kallijipakeu
  • kalyj park mrylnd
  • karejjipaku
  • khxllec phar k
  • kwlyj bark
  • Колеџ Парк
  • Колледж Парк
  • كوليج بارك
  • کالج پارک، میری لینڈ
  • کالیج پارک، مریلند
  • คอลเลจพาร์ก
  • カレッジパーク
  • 大學公園市
  • 칼리지파크

Country

College Park is a city in United States.

Time Zone

The name of the time zone is America/New_York.

Population

30,413 People

Elevation above sea level

21m

Cities around College Park (Prince George's County, Maryland)

Baltimore ... 43 km
Philadelphia ... 178 km
Virginia Beach ... 247 km
Staten Island ... 284 km
Pittsburgh ... 293 km
Newark ... 294 km
Brooklyn ... 302 km
New York City ... 303 km
Manhattan ... 310 km
The Bronx ... 321 km
West Raleigh ... 378 km
Raleigh ... 379 km
Greensboro ... 394 km
Buffalo ... 457 km
Ironville ... 465 km
Meads ... 466 km
Cleveland ... 471 km
Columbus ... 497 km
Charlotte ... 518 km
Hamilton ... 525 km
Mississauga ... 551 km
Etobicoke ... 556 km
Toronto ... 556 km
London ... 559 km
Scarborough ... 559 km
North York ... 563 km
Brampton ... 565 km
Markham ... 569 km

United States United States: Neighbouring Countries