Current Local Time & Date, Time Zone and Time Difference Landover, United StatesLandoverUnited States

What time is it?

Current local time inLandover United States

Eastern Standard Time (North America)EST

Time Zone

America/
New_York

Universal Time Coordinated
GMT / UTC

UTC-5

Daylight Saving Time
EDT: Eastern Daylight Time (North America)

UTC-4

Standard Time
EST: Eastern Standard Time (North America)

Currently in use
UTC-5

Next time change

Time Change in Landover to Daylight Saving Time from 2:00 am to 3:00 am

Sunday, March 14, 2021

to Daylight Saving Time

1 hour forward

from 2:00 am to 3:00 am

Time Zone Calculator

Time Zone Converter (Time Difference Calculator)

Compare the local time of two timezones, countries or cities of the world.

Landover

Time Difference to major World Cities

Los Angeles -3 hours
Mexico City -1 hour
New York No time difference
São Paulo +2 hours
London +5 hours
Berlin, Frankfurt, Paris, Madrid, Rome +6 hours
Mumbai +10:30 hours
Hong Kong +13 hours
Tokyo +14 hours
Sydney +16 hours

The sun in Landover
Today, November 27, 2020

Sunrise Landover

Sunrise

7:03 am

Local time
Sunset Landover

Sunset

4:46 pm

Local time

City information

Alternative names

  • Greater Landover
  • Landover
  • Landover Depot
  • Landover Estates
  • Landover Road
  • landwwr mrylnd
  • Ландовер
  • لاندوور، مریلند
  • لینڈاوور، میری لینڈ

Country

Landover is a city in United States.

Time Zone

The name of the time zone is America/New_York.

Population

23,078 People

Elevation above sea level

17m

Major cities in the vicinity of Landover (Prince George's County, Maryland)

Washington ... 12 km
Baltimore ... 46 km
Philadelphia ... 179 km
Virginia Beach ... 241 km
Staten Island ... 285 km
Newark ... 295 km
Pittsburgh ... 299 km
Jersey City ... 300 km
Brooklyn ... 303 km
New York City ... 304 km
Manhattan ... 311 km
Queens ... 312 km
The Bronx ... 322 km
Durham ... 361 km
West Raleigh ... 374 km
Raleigh ... 375 km
Greensboro ... 391 km
Buffalo ... 463 km
Ironville ... 467 km
Meads ... 469 km
Cleveland ... 477 km
Columbus ... 502 km
Charlotte ... 516 km
Hamilton ... 531 km
Mississauga ... 557 km
Toronto ... 562 km
London ... 565 km
Oshawa ... 569 km
Brampton ... 571 km
Markham ... 575 km

United States United States: Neighbouring Countries