Current Local Time & Date, Time Zone and Difference Suitland, United StatesSuitlandUnited States

What time is it?

Current local time in
Suitland, United States

Time Zone: UTC-5

America/New_York

Universal Time Coordinated
GMT / UTC

UTC-5

Daylight Saving Time
DST

UTC-4

Standard Time

Currently in use
UTC-5

Time Zone Calculator

Time Zone Converter (Time Difference Calculator)

Suitland

Time Difference to major World Cities

Los Angeles -3 hours
Mexico City -1 hour
New York No time difference
São Paulo +3 hours
London +5 hours
Berlin, Frankfurt, Paris, Madrid, Roma +6 hours
Mumbai +10:30 hours
Hong Kong +13 hours
Tokyo +14 hours
Sydney +16 hours

The sun in Suitland: Today, November 15, 2018

Sunrise Suitland

Sunrise

6:50 am

Local time
Sunset Suitland

Sunset

4:53 pm

Local time

City information

Alternative names

  • Sutland
  • swtlndsylwr mrylnd
  • Сутланд
  • سوتلندسیلور، مریلند

Country

Suitland is a city in United States.

Time Zone

The name of the time zone is America/New_York.

Population

25,825 People

Elevation above sea level

87m

Cities around Suitland (Prince George's County, Maryland)

Baltimore ... 55 km
Philadelphia ... 186 km
Virginia Beach ... 233 km
Staten Island ... 292 km
Pittsburgh ... 302 km
Newark ... 303 km
Brooklyn ... 310 km
New York City ... 311 km
Manhattan ... 319 km
The Bronx ... 330 km
West Raleigh ... 365 km
Raleigh ... 366 km
Greensboro ... 382 km
Ironville ... 464 km
Meads ... 466 km
Buffalo ... 471 km
Cleveland ... 481 km
Columbus ... 502 km
Charlotte ... 507 km
Hamilton ... 538 km
Mississauga ... 565 km
Etobicoke ... 570 km
Toronto ... 570 km
London ... 571 km
Scarborough ... 573 km
North York ... 577 km
Brampton ... 579 km
Markham ... 583 km

United States United States: Neighbouring Countries