Current Local Time & Date, Time Zone and Difference Clinton, United StatesClintonUnited States

What time is it?

Current local time in
Clinton, United States

Time Zone: UTC-5

America/New_York

Universal Time Coordinated
GMT / UTC

UTC-5

Daylight Saving Time
DST

UTC-4

Standard Time

Currently in use
UTC-5

Time Zone Calculator

Time Zone Converter (Time Difference Calculator)

Clinton

Time Difference to major World Cities

Los Angeles -3 hours
Mexico City -1 hour
New York No time difference
São Paulo +3 hours
London +5 hours
Berlin, Frankfurt, Paris, Madrid, Roma +6 hours
Mumbai +10:30 hours
Hong Kong +13 hours
Tokyo +14 hours
Sydney +16 hours

The sun in Clinton: Today, December 14, 2017

Sunrise Clinton

Sunrise

7:18 am

Local time
Sunset Clinton

Sunset

4:46 pm

Local time

City information

Alternative names

  • Klinton
  • klyntn mrylnd
  • Клинтон
  • کلنٹن، میری لینڈ
  • کلینتن، مریلند

Country

Clinton is a city in United States.

Time Zone

The name of the time zone is America/New_York.

Population

35,970 People

Elevation above sea level

76m

Cities around Clinton (Prince George's County, Maryland)

Baltimore ... 63 km
Philadelphia ... 191 km
Virginia Beach ... 223 km
Staten Island ... 297 km
Newark ... 308 km
Pittsburgh ... 309 km
Brooklyn ... 315 km
New York City ... 316 km
Manhattan ... 323 km
The Bronx ... 334 km
West Raleigh ... 357 km
Raleigh ... 358 km
Greensboro ... 376 km
Ironville ... 465 km
Meads ... 467 km
Buffalo ... 481 km
Cleveland ... 488 km
Charlotte ... 502 km
Columbus ... 506 km
Hamilton ... 547 km
Mississauga ... 574 km
Etobicoke ... 579 km
Toronto ... 580 km
London ... 580 km
Scarborough ... 583 km
North York ... 586 km
Brampton ... 588 km
Markham ... 593 km

United States United States: Neighbouring Countries