Current Local Time & Date, Time Zone and Difference Waldorf, United StatesWaldorfUnited States

What time is it?

Current local time in
Waldorf, United States

Time Zone: UTC-5

America/New_York

Universal Time Coordinated
GMT / UTC

UTC-5

Daylight Saving Time
DST

UTC-4

Standard Time

Currently in use
UTC-5

Time Zone Calculator

Time Zone Converter (Time Difference Calculator)

Waldorf

Time Difference to major World Cities

Los Angeles -3 hours
Mexico City -1 hour
New York No time difference
São Paulo +3 hours
London +5 hours
Berlin, Frankfurt, Paris, Madrid, Roma +6 hours
Mumbai +10:30 hours
Hong Kong +13 hours
Tokyo +14 hours
Sydney +16 hours

The sun in Waldorf: Today, November 14, 2018

Sunrise Waldorf

Sunrise

6:49 am

Local time
Sunset Waldorf

Sunset

4:55 pm

Local time

City information

Alternative names

  • Valdof
  • Voldorf
  • u~orudofu
  • waldwrf mrylnd
  • woldopeu
  • Валдоф
  • Волдорф
  • والدورف، مریلند
  • والڈورف، میری لینڈ
  • ウォルドーフ
  • 월도프

Country

Waldorf is a city in United States.

Time Zone

The name of the time zone is America/New_York.

Population

67,752 People

Elevation above sea level

64m

Cities around Waldorf (Charles County, Maryland)

Baltimore ... 78 km
Philadelphia ... 204 km
Virginia Beach ... 210 km
Staten Island ... 310 km
Pittsburgh ... 316 km
Newark ... 321 km
Brooklyn ... 327 km
New York City ... 329 km
Manhattan ... 337 km
West Raleigh ... 342 km
Raleigh ... 342 km
The Bronx ... 347 km
Greensboro ... 362 km
Ironville ... 461 km
Meads ... 463 km
Charlotte ... 488 km
Buffalo ... 494 km
Cleveland ... 495 km
Columbus ... 507 km
Hamilton ... 560 km
Mississauga ... 587 km
London ... 590 km
Etobicoke ... 592 km
Toronto ... 593 km
Scarborough ... 596 km
North York ... 600 km
Brampton ... 601 km
Cincinnati ... 605 km

United States United States: Neighbouring Countries