Current Local Time & Date, Time Zone and Time Difference Camp Springs, United StatesCamp SpringsUnited States

What time is it?

Current local time inCamp Springs United States

What day is it in Camp Springs right now?

Tuesday (January 31, 2023)

Eastern Standard Time (North America)EST

Time Zone

America/
New_York

Universal Time Coordinated GMT / UTC

UTC-5

Daylight Saving Time EDT: Eastern Daylight Time (North America)

UTC-4

Standard Time EST: Eastern Standard Time (North America)

Currently in use
UTC-5

Latest clock change
to Standard Time

Time Change in Camp Springs to Standard Time from 2:00 am to 1:00 am

Sunday, November 6, 2022

1 hour back

from 2:00 am to 1:00 am

Next time change
to Daylight Saving Time

Time Change in Camp Springs to Daylight Saving Time from 2:00 am to 3:00 am

Sunday, March 12, 2023

1 hour forward

from 2:00 am to 3:00 am

Time Zone Calculator

Time Zone Converter (Time Difference Calculator)

Compare the local time of two timezones, countries or cities of the world.

Camp Springs

Time Difference to major World Cities

Los Angeles -3 hours
Mexico City -1 hour
New York No time difference
São Paulo +2 hours
London +5 hours
Berlin, Frankfurt, Paris, Madrid, Rome +6 hours
Mumbai +10:30 hours
Hong Kong +13 hours
Tokyo +14 hours
Sydney +16 hours

The sun in Camp Springs
Today, January 31, 2023

Sunrise Camp Springs

Sunrise

7:14 am

Local time
Sunset Camp Springs

Sunset

5:27 pm

Local time

City information

Alternative names

  • ADW
  • Allentown
  • Camp Springs

Country

Camp Springs is a city in United States.

Time Zone

The name of the time zone is America/New_York.

Population

19,096 People

Elevation above sea level

81m

Major cities in the vicinity of Camp Springs (Prince George's County, Maryland)

Washington ... 15 km
Baltimore ... 59 km
Philadelphia ... 189 km
Virginia Beach ... 228 km
Staten Island ... 294 km
Newark ... 305 km
Pittsburgh ... 306 km
Jersey City ... 310 km
Brooklyn ... 312 km
New York City ... 314 km
Manhattan ... 321 km
Queens ... 321 km
The Bronx ... 332 km
Durham ... 348 km
West Raleigh ... 361 km
Raleigh ... 362 km
Greensboro ... 379 km
Ironville ... 465 km
Meads ... 467 km
Buffalo ... 476 km
Cleveland ... 485 km
Columbus ... 504 km
Charlotte ... 504 km
Hamilton ... 543 km
Mississauga ... 570 km
Toronto ... 575 km
London ... 576 km
Oshawa ... 582 km
Brampton ... 584 km
Markham ... 589 km

United States United States: Neighbouring Countries