Current Local Time & Date, Time Zone and Time Difference Huntington, United StatesHuntingtonUnited States

What time is it?

Current local time inHuntington United States

What day is it in Huntington right now?

Thursday (October 6, 2022)

Eastern Daylight Time (North America)EDT

Time Zone

America/
New_York

Universal Time Coordinated GMT / UTC

UTC-5

Daylight Saving Time EDT: Eastern Daylight Time (North America)

Currently in use
UTC-4

Standard Time EST: Eastern Standard Time (North America)

UTC-5

Latest clock change
to Daylight Saving Time

Time Change in Huntington to Daylight Saving Time from 2:00 am to 3:00 am

Sunday, March 13, 2022

1 hour forward

from 2:00 am to 3:00 am

Next time change
to Standard Time

Time Change in Huntington to Standard Time from 2:00 am to 1:00 am

Sunday, November 6, 2022

1 hour back

from 2:00 am to 1:00 am

Time Zone Calculator

Time Zone Converter (Time Difference Calculator)

Compare the local time of two timezones, countries or cities of the world.

Huntington

Time Difference to major World Cities

Los Angeles -3 hours
Mexico City -1 hour
New York No time difference
São Paulo +1 hour
London +5 hours
Berlin, Frankfurt, Paris, Madrid, Rome +6 hours
Mumbai +9:30 hours
Hong Kong +12 hours
Tokyo +13 hours
Sydney +15 hours

The sun in Huntington
Today, October 6, 2022

Sunrise Huntington

Sunrise

7:09 am

Local time
Sunset Huntington

Sunset

6:43 pm

Local time

City information

Alternative names

  • Khantington
  • Хантингтон

Country

Huntington is a city in United States.

Time Zone

The name of the time zone is America/New_York.

Population

11,267 People

Elevation above sea level

20m

Major cities in the vicinity of Huntington (Fairfax County, Virginia)

Washington ... 12 km
Baltimore ... 66 km
Philadelphia ... 199 km
Virginia Beach ... 231 km
Pittsburgh ... 297 km
Staten Island ... 305 km
Newark ... 316 km
Jersey City ... 321 km
Brooklyn ... 323 km
New York City ... 324 km
Manhattan ... 332 km
Queens ... 332 km
Durham ... 341 km
The Bronx ... 342 km
West Raleigh ... 355 km
Raleigh ... 356 km
Greensboro ... 370 km
Ironville ... 452 km
Meads ... 453 km
Buffalo ... 473 km
Cleveland ... 475 km
Columbus ... 492 km
Charlotte ... 495 km
Hamilton ... 539 km
Mississauga ... 566 km
London ... 569 km
Toronto ... 572 km
Oshawa ... 580 km
Brampton ... 580 km
Markham ... 586 km

United States United States: Neighbouring Countries