Current Local Time & Date, Time Zone and Difference Falls Church, United StatesFalls ChurchUnited States

What time is it?

Current local time in
Falls Church, United States

Time Zone: UTC-5

America/New_York

Universal Time Coordinated
GMT / UTC

UTC-5

Daylight Saving Time
DST

Currently in use
UTC-4

Standard Time

UTC-5

Time Zone Calculator

Time Zone Converter (Time Difference Calculator)

Falls Church

Time Difference to major World Cities

Los Angeles -3 hours
Mexico City -1 hour
New York No time difference
São Paulo +1 hour
London +5 hours
Berlin, Frankfurt, Paris, Madrid, Roma +6 hours
Mumbai +9:30 hours
Hong Kong +12 hours
Tokyo +13 hours
Sydney +15 hours

The sun in Falls Church: Today, October 17, 2018

Sunrise Falls Church

Sunrise

7:20 am

Local time
Sunset Falls Church

Sunset

6:27 pm

Local time

City information

Alternative names

  • Falls Church City
  • Fols Cherch
  • Fols-Cherch
  • falz chrch wyrjynya
  • foruzuchachi
  • fu er si che qi
  • fwlz chrch
  • fwlz tshyrsh
  • Фолс Черч
  • Фолс-Черч
  • فالز چرچ، ویرجینیا
  • فولز تشيرش
  • فولز چرچ
  • フォールズチャーチ
  • 福爾斯徹奇

Country

Falls Church is a city in United States.

Time Zone

The name of the time zone is America/New_York.

Population

12,332 People

Elevation above sea level

100m

Cities around Falls Church (City of Falls Church, Virginia)

Baltimore ... 64 km
Philadelphia ... 200 km
Virginia Beach ... 243 km
Pittsburgh ... 284 km
Staten Island ... 305 km
Newark ... 315 km
Brooklyn ... 323 km
New York City ... 324 km
Manhattan ... 331 km
The Bronx ... 342 km
West Raleigh ... 361 km
Raleigh ... 362 km
Greensboro ... 374 km
Ironville ... 445 km
Meads ... 447 km
Buffalo ... 462 km
Cleveland ... 463 km
Columbus ... 482 km
Charlotte ... 498 km
Hamilton ... 527 km
Mississauga ... 554 km
London ... 556 km
Etobicoke ... 559 km
Toronto ... 560 km
Scarborough ... 564 km
North York ... 567 km
Brampton ... 568 km
Markham ... 574 km

United States United States: Neighbouring Countries