Current Local Time & Date, Time Zone and Time Difference Burke, United StatesBurkeUnited States

What time is it?

Current local time inBurke United States

Eastern Standard Time (North America)EST

Time Zone

America/
New_York

Universal Time Coordinated
GMT / UTC

UTC-5

Daylight Saving Time
EDT: Eastern Daylight Time (North America)

UTC-4

Standard Time
EST: Eastern Standard Time (North America)

Currently in use
UTC-5

Next time change

Time Change in Burke to Daylight Saving Time from 2:00 am to 3:00 am

Sunday, March 14, 2021

to Daylight Saving Time

1 hour forward

from 2:00 am to 3:00 am

Time Zone Calculator

Time Zone Converter (Time Difference Calculator)

Compare the local time of two timezones, countries or cities of the world.

Burke

Time Difference to major World Cities

Los Angeles -3 hours
Mexico City -1 hour
New York No time difference
São Paulo +2 hours
London +5 hours
Berlin, Frankfurt, Paris, Madrid, Rome +6 hours
Mumbai +10:30 hours
Hong Kong +13 hours
Tokyo +14 hours
Sydney +16 hours

The sun in Burke
Today, January 28, 2021

Sunrise Burke

Sunrise

7:17 am

Local time
Sunset Burke

Sunset

5:26 pm

Local time

City information

Alternative names

  • Berk
  • brk wyrjynya
  • Берк
  • برک، ویرجینیا

Country

Burke is a city in United States.

Time Zone

The name of the time zone is America/New_York.

Population

41,055 People

Elevation above sea level

78m

Major cities in the vicinity of Burke (Fairfax County, Virginia)

Washington ... 22 km
Baltimore ... 76 km
Philadelphia ... 212 km
Virginia Beach ... 238 km
Pittsburgh ... 284 km
Staten Island ... 318 km
Newark ... 328 km
Jersey City ... 333 km
Durham ... 335 km
Brooklyn ... 336 km
New York City ... 337 km
Manhattan ... 344 km
Queens ... 345 km
West Raleigh ... 349 km
Raleigh ... 350 km
The Bronx ... 355 km
Greensboro ... 361 km
Ironville ... 436 km
Meads ... 438 km
Cleveland ... 463 km
Buffalo ... 469 km
Columbus ... 476 km
Charlotte ... 486 km
Hamilton ... 532 km
London ... 560 km
Mississauga ... 560 km
Toronto ... 567 km
Brampton ... 574 km
Oshawa ... 576 km
Markham ... 581 km

United States United States: Neighbouring Countries