Current Local Time & Date, Time Zone and Time Difference Tysons Corner, United StatesTysons CornerUnited States

What time is it?

Current local time inTysons Corner United States

Eastern Standard Time (North America)EST

Time Zone

America/
New_York

Universal Time Coordinated
GMT / UTC

UTC-5

Daylight Saving Time
EDT: Eastern Daylight Time (North America)

UTC-4

Standard Time
EST: Eastern Standard Time (North America)

Currently in use
UTC-5

Next time change

Time Change in Tysons Corner to Daylight Saving Time from 2:00 am to 3:00 am

Sunday, March 14, 2021

to Daylight Saving Time

1 hour forward

from 2:00 am to 3:00 am

Time Zone Calculator

Time Zone Converter (Time Difference Calculator)

Compare the local time of two timezones, countries or cities of the world.

Tysons Corner

Time Difference to major World Cities

Los Angeles -3 hours
Mexico City -1 hour
New York No time difference
São Paulo +2 hours
London +5 hours
Berlin, Frankfurt, Paris, Madrid, Rome +6 hours
Mumbai +10:30 hours
Hong Kong +13 hours
Tokyo +14 hours
Sydney +16 hours

The sun in Tysons Corner
Today, January 18, 2021

Sunrise Tysons Corner

Sunrise

7:24 am

Local time
Sunset Tysons Corner

Sunset

5:14 pm

Local time

City information

Alternative names

  • Peach Grove
  • Peach Grove Crossroads
  • Tajsons Korner
  • Tyson's Corner
  • Tysons Corner
  • Tysons Cross Roads
  • Tysons Crossroads
  • tayswnz krnr wyrjynya
  • Тајсонс Корнер
  • تایسونز کرنر، ویرجینیا

Country

Tysons Corner is a city in United States.

Time Zone

The name of the time zone is America/New_York.

Population

19,627 People

Elevation above sea level

148m

Major cities in the vicinity of Tysons Corner (Fairfax County, Virginia)

Washington ... 16 km
Baltimore ... 65 km
Philadelphia ... 201 km
Virginia Beach ... 249 km
Pittsburgh ... 278 km
Staten Island ... 307 km
Newark ... 316 km
Jersey City ... 322 km
Brooklyn ... 325 km
New York City ... 325 km
Manhattan ... 333 km
Queens ... 334 km
The Bronx ... 343 km
Durham ... 349 km
West Raleigh ... 364 km
Raleigh ... 364 km
Greensboro ... 375 km
Ironville ... 440 km
Meads ... 442 km
Buffalo ... 456 km
Cleveland ... 457 km
Columbus ... 476 km
Charlotte ... 499 km
Hamilton ... 521 km
Mississauga ... 549 km
London ... 550 km
Toronto ... 555 km
Brampton ... 562 km
Oshawa ... 564 km
Markham ... 569 km

United States United States: Neighbouring Countries