Current Local Time & Date, Time Zone and Time Difference Adams Morgan, United StatesAdams MorganUnited States

What time is it?

Current local time inAdams Morgan United States

Eastern Daylight Time (North America)EDT

Time Zone

America/
New_York

Universal Time Coordinated
GMT / UTC

UTC-5

Daylight Saving Time
EDT: Eastern Daylight Time (North America)

Currently in use
UTC-4

Standard Time
EST: Eastern Standard Time (North America)

UTC-5

Next time change

Time Change in Adams Morgan to Standard Time from 2:00 am to 1:00 am

Sunday, November 1, 2020

to Standard Time

1 hour back

from 2:00 am to 1:00 am

Time Zone Calculator

Time Zone Converter (Time Difference Calculator)

Compare the local time of two timezones, countries or cities of the world.

Adams Morgan

Time Difference to major World Cities

Los Angeles -3 hours
Mexico City -1 hour
New York No time difference
São Paulo +1 hour
London +5 hours
Berlin, Frankfurt, Paris, Madrid, Rome +6 hours
Mumbai +9:30 hours
Hong Kong +12 hours
Tokyo +13 hours
Sydney +14 hours

The sun in Adams Morgan
Today, May 30, 2020

Sunrise Adams Morgan

Sunrise

5:45 am

Local time
Sunset Adams Morgan

Sunset

8:26 pm

Local time

City information

Alternative names

  • adamz mwrgan
  • ادامز مورگان

Country

Adams Morgan is a city in United States.

Time Zone

The name of the time zone is America/New_York.

Population

15,830 People

Elevation above sea level

51m

Major cities in the vicinity of Adams Morgan (Washington County, Washington, D.C.)

Washington ... 3 km
Baltimore ... 54 km
Philadelphia ... 189 km
Virginia Beach ... 243 km
Pittsburgh ... 290 km
Staten Island ... 295 km
Newark ... 305 km
Jersey City ... 310 km
Brooklyn ... 313 km
New York City ... 313 km
Manhattan ... 321 km
Queens ... 322 km
The Bronx ... 331 km
Durham ... 355 km
West Raleigh ... 369 km
Raleigh ... 370 km
Greensboro ... 383 km
Ironville ... 455 km
Meads ... 457 km
Buffalo ... 461 km
Cleveland ... 468 km
Columbus ... 491 km
Charlotte ... 508 km
Hamilton ... 527 km
Mississauga ... 554 km
London ... 559 km
Toronto ... 559 km
Oshawa ... 567 km
Brampton ... 568 km
Markham ... 573 km

United States United States: Neighbouring Countries