Current Local Time & Date, Time Zone and Time Difference McLean, United StatesMcLeanUnited States

What time is it?

Current local time inMcLean United States

Eastern Daylight Time (North America)EDT

Time Zone

America/
New_York

Universal Time Coordinated
GMT / UTC

UTC-5

Daylight Saving Time
EDT: Eastern Daylight Time (North America)

Currently in use
UTC-4

Standard Time
EST: Eastern Standard Time (North America)

UTC-5

Next time change

Time Change in McLean to Standard Time from 2:00 am to 1:00 am

Sunday, November 3, 2019

to Standard Time

1 hour back

from 2:00 am to 1:00 am

Time Zone Calculator

Time Zone Converter (Time Difference Calculator)

McLean

Time Difference to major World Cities

Los Angeles -3 hours
Mexico City -1 hour
New York No time difference
São Paulo +1 hour
London +5 hours
Berlin, Frankfurt, Paris, Madrid, Rome +6 hours
Mumbai +9:30 hours
Hong Kong +12 hours
Tokyo +13 hours
Sydney +14 hours

The sun in McLean
Today, June 26, 2019

Sunrise McLean

Sunrise

5:44 am

Local time
Sunset McLean

Sunset

8:38 pm

Local time

City information

Alternative names

  • Maklejn
  • Maklin
  • Маклејн
  • Маклин
  • مک‌لین، ویرجینیا

Country

McLean is a city in United States.

Time Zone

The name of the time zone is America/New_York.

Population

48,115 People

Elevation above sea level

87m

Major cities in the vicinity of McLean (Fairfax County, Virginia)

Baltimore ... 60 km
Philadelphia ... 197 km
Virginia Beach ... 249 km
Pittsburgh ... 280 km
Staten Island ... 302 km
Newark ... 312 km
Brooklyn ... 320 km
New York City ... 321 km
Manhattan ... 328 km
The Bronx ... 339 km
West Raleigh ... 367 km
Raleigh ... 367 km
Greensboro ... 378 km
Ironville ... 445 km
Meads ... 447 km
Buffalo ... 456 km
Cleveland ... 459 km
Columbus ... 480 km
Charlotte ... 503 km
Hamilton ... 521 km
Mississauga ... 549 km
London ... 552 km
Etobicoke ... 554 km
Toronto ... 554 km
Scarborough ... 558 km
North York ... 561 km
Brampton ... 562 km
Markham ... 568 km

United States United States: Neighbouring Countries