Current Local Time & Date, Time Zone and Difference Annandale, United StatesAnnandaleUnited States

What time is it?

Current local time in
Annandale, United States

Time Zone: UTC-5

America/New_York

Universal Time Coordinated
GMT / UTC

UTC-5

Daylight Saving Time
DST

UTC-4

Standard Time

Currently in use
UTC-5

Time Zone Calculator

Time Zone Converter (Time Difference Calculator)

Annandale

Time Difference to major World Cities

Los Angeles -3 hours
Mexico City -1 hour
New York No time difference
São Paulo +3 hours
London +5 hours
Berlin, Frankfurt, Paris, Madrid, Roma +6 hours
Mumbai +10:30 hours
Hong Kong +13 hours
Tokyo +14 hours
Sydney +16 hours

The sun in Annandale: Today, December 14, 2017

Sunrise Annandale

Sunrise

7:19 am

Local time
Sunset Annandale

Sunset

4:47 pm

Local time

City information

Alternative names

  • Anandejl
  • Анандејл

Country

Annandale is a city in United States.

Time Zone

The name of the time zone is America/New_York.

Population

41,008 People

Elevation above sea level

110m

Cities around Annandale (Fairfax County, Virginia)

Baltimore ... 69 km
Philadelphia ... 205 km
Virginia Beach ... 239 km
Pittsburgh ... 286 km
Staten Island ... 310 km
Newark ... 321 km
Brooklyn ... 328 km
New York City ... 329 km
Manhattan ... 337 km
The Bronx ... 347 km
West Raleigh ... 355 km
Raleigh ... 356 km
Greensboro ... 368 km
Ironville ... 442 km
Meads ... 444 km
Cleveland ... 465 km
Buffalo ... 467 km
Columbus ... 481 km
Charlotte ... 493 km
Hamilton ... 531 km
Mississauga ... 559 km
London ... 560 km
Etobicoke ... 564 km
Toronto ... 565 km
Scarborough ... 569 km
North York ... 572 km
Brampton ... 573 km
Markham ... 579 km

United States United States: Neighbouring Countries