Current Local Time & Date, Time Zone and Time Difference West Falls Church, United StatesWest Falls ChurchUnited States

What time is it?

Current local time inWest Falls Church United States

What day is it in West Falls Church right now?

Tuesday (September 21, 2021)

Eastern Daylight Time (North America)EDT

Time Zone

America/
New_York

Universal Time Coordinated
GMT / UTC

UTC-5

Daylight Saving Time
EDT: Eastern Daylight Time (North America)

Currently in use
UTC-4

Standard Time
EST: Eastern Standard Time (North America)

UTC-5

Next time change

Time Change in West Falls Church to Standard Time from 2:00 am to 1:00 am

Sunday, November 7, 2021

to Standard Time

1 hour back

from 2:00 am to 1:00 am

Time Zone Calculator

Time Zone Converter (Time Difference Calculator)

Compare the local time of two timezones, countries or cities of the world.

West Falls Church

Time Difference to major World Cities

Los Angeles -3 hours
Mexico City -1 hour
New York No time difference
São Paulo +1 hour
London +5 hours
Berlin, Frankfurt, Paris, Madrid, Rome +6 hours
Mumbai +9:30 hours
Hong Kong +12 hours
Tokyo +13 hours
Sydney +14 hours

The sun in West Falls Church
Today, September 21, 2021

Sunrise West Falls Church

Sunrise

6:55 am

Local time
Sunset West Falls Church

Sunset

7:07 pm

Local time

City information

Alternative names

  • Dzhefferson
  • Jefferson
  • Jefferson CDP
  • Jefferson Census Designated Place
  • West Falls Church
  • Джефферсон

Country

West Falls Church is a city in United States.

Time Zone

The name of the time zone is America/New_York.

Population

29,207 People

Elevation above sea level

101m

Major cities in the vicinity of West Falls Church (Fairfax County, Virginia)

Washington ... 13 km
Baltimore ... 66 km
Philadelphia ... 202 km
Virginia Beach ... 242 km
Pittsburgh ... 284 km
Staten Island ... 308 km
Newark ... 318 km
Jersey City ... 323 km
Brooklyn ... 326 km
New York City ... 326 km
Manhattan ... 334 km
Queens ... 335 km
The Bronx ... 344 km
Durham ... 345 km
West Raleigh ... 359 km
Raleigh ... 360 km
Greensboro ... 372 km
Ironville ... 443 km
Meads ... 445 km
Buffalo ... 463 km
Cleveland ... 463 km
Columbus ... 481 km
Charlotte ... 496 km
Hamilton ... 528 km
Mississauga ... 555 km
London ... 557 km
Toronto ... 561 km
Brampton ... 569 km
Oshawa ... 570 km
Markham ... 575 km

United States United States: Neighbouring Countries