Current Local Time & Date, Time Zone and Difference Baileys Crossroads, United StatesBaileys CrossroadsUnited States

What time is it?

Current local time in
Baileys Crossroads, United States

Time Zone: UTC-5

America/New_York

Universal Time Coordinated
GMT / UTC

UTC-5

Daylight Saving Time
DST

UTC-4

Standard Time

Currently in use
UTC-5

Time Zone Calculator

Time Zone Converter (Time Difference Calculator)

Baileys Crossroads

Time Difference to major World Cities

Los Angeles -3 hours
Mexico City -1 hour
New York No time difference
São Paulo +3 hours
London +5 hours
Berlin, Frankfurt, Paris, Madrid, Roma +6 hours
Mumbai +10:30 hours
Hong Kong +13 hours
Tokyo +14 hours
Sydney +16 hours

The sun in Baileys Crossroads: Today, December 15, 2017

Sunrise Baileys Crossroads

Sunrise

7:20 am

Local time
Sunset Baileys Crossroads

Sunset

4:47 pm

Local time

City information

Alternative names

  • Bailey's Crossroads

Country

Baileys Crossroads is a city in United States.

Time Zone

The name of the time zone is America/New_York.

Population

23,643 People

Elevation above sea level

78m

Cities around Baileys Crossroads (Fairfax County, Virginia)

Baltimore ... 64 km
Philadelphia ... 199 km
Virginia Beach ... 239 km
Pittsburgh ... 289 km
Staten Island ... 305 km
Newark ... 315 km
Brooklyn ... 323 km
New York City ... 324 km
Manhattan ... 331 km
The Bronx ... 342 km
West Raleigh ... 359 km
Raleigh ... 360 km
Greensboro ... 373 km
Ironville ... 448 km
Meads ... 449 km
Buffalo ... 466 km
Cleveland ... 468 km
Columbus ... 486 km
Charlotte ... 498 km
Hamilton ... 531 km
Mississauga ... 559 km
London ... 561 km
Etobicoke ... 564 km
Toronto ... 564 km
Scarborough ... 568 km
North York ... 571 km
Brampton ... 572 km
Markham ... 578 km

United States United States: Neighbouring Countries