Current Local Time & Date, Time Zone and Difference Springfield, United StatesSpringfieldUnited States

What time is it?

Current local time in
Springfield, United States

Time Zone: UTC-5

America/New_York

Universal Time Coordinated
GMT / UTC

UTC-5

Daylight Saving Time
DST

UTC-4

Standard Time

Currently in use
UTC-5

Time Zone Calculator

Time Zone Converter (Time Difference Calculator)

Springfield

Time Difference to major World Cities

Los Angeles -3 hours
Mexico City -1 hour
New York No time difference
São Paulo +3 hours
London +5 hours
Berlin, Frankfurt, Paris, Madrid, Roma +6 hours
Mumbai +10:30 hours
Hong Kong +13 hours
Tokyo +14 hours
Sydney +16 hours

The sun in Springfield: Today, November 21, 2018

Sunrise Springfield

Sunrise

6:58 am

Local time
Sunset Springfield

Sunset

4:51 pm

Local time

City information

Alternative names

  • Springfild
  • aspryngfyld wyrjynya
  • Спрингфилд
  • اسپرینگفیلد، ویرجینیا
  • سپرنگفیلڈ، ورجینیا

Country

Springfield is a city in United States.

Time Zone

The name of the time zone is America/New_York.

Population

30,484 People

Elevation above sea level

75m

Cities around Springfield (Fairfax County, Virginia)

Baltimore ... 72 km
Philadelphia ... 207 km
Virginia Beach ... 234 km
Pittsburgh ... 289 km
Staten Island ... 313 km
Newark ... 323 km
Brooklyn ... 331 km
New York City ... 332 km
Manhattan ... 339 km
The Bronx ... 350 km
West Raleigh ... 351 km
Raleigh ... 352 km
Greensboro ... 365 km
Ironville ... 442 km
Meads ... 444 km
Cleveland ... 468 km
Buffalo ... 471 km
Columbus ... 483 km
Charlotte ... 489 km
Hamilton ... 535 km
Mississauga ... 563 km
London ... 564 km
Etobicoke ... 569 km
Toronto ... 569 km
Scarborough ... 573 km
North York ... 576 km
Brampton ... 577 km
Markham ... 583 km

United States United States: Neighbouring Countries