Current Local Time & Date, Time Zone and Difference Vienna, United StatesViennaUnited States

What time is it?

Current local time in
Vienna, United States

Time Zone: UTC-5

America/New_York

Universal Time Coordinated
GMT / UTC

UTC-5

Daylight Saving Time
DST

UTC-4

Standard Time

Currently in use
UTC-5

Time Zone Calculator

Time Zone Converter (Time Difference Calculator)

Vienna

Time Difference to major World Cities

Los Angeles -3 hours
Mexico City -1 hour
New York No time difference
São Paulo +3 hours
London +5 hours
Berlin, Frankfurt, Paris, Madrid, Roma +6 hours
Mumbai +10:30 hours
Hong Kong +13 hours
Tokyo +14 hours
Sydney +16 hours

The sun in Vienna: Today, November 14, 2018

Sunrise Vienna

Sunrise

6:51 am

Local time
Sunset Vienna

Sunset

4:55 pm

Local time

City information

Alternative names

  • Vijena
  • vu~ina
  • wyana wrjynya
  • Вијена
  • ویانا، ورجینیا
  • ヴィーナ

Country

Vienna is a city in United States.

Time Zone

The name of the time zone is America/New_York.

Population

15,687 People

Elevation above sea level

109m

Cities around Vienna (Fairfax County, Virginia)

Baltimore ... 68 km
Philadelphia ... 205 km
Virginia Beach ... 248 km
Pittsburgh ... 277 km
Staten Island ... 310 km
Newark ... 320 km
Brooklyn ... 328 km
New York City ... 329 km
Manhattan ... 336 km
The Bronx ... 347 km
West Raleigh ... 361 km
Raleigh ... 362 km
Greensboro ... 372 km
Ironville ... 437 km
Meads ... 439 km
Cleveland ... 456 km
Buffalo ... 457 km
Columbus ... 474 km
Charlotte ... 496 km
Hamilton ... 522 km
Mississauga ... 550 km
London ... 550 km
Etobicoke ... 555 km
Toronto ... 556 km
Scarborough ... 559 km
North York ... 563 km
Brampton ... 563 km
Markham ... 570 km

United States United States: Neighbouring Countries