Current Local Time & Date, Time Zone and Difference Chantilly, United StatesChantillyUnited States

What time is it?

Current local time in
Chantilly, United States

Time Zone: UTC-5

America/New_York

Universal Time Coordinated
GMT / UTC

UTC-5

Daylight Saving Time
DST

UTC-4

Standard Time

Currently in use
UTC-5

Time Zone Calculator

Time Zone Converter (Time Difference Calculator)

Chantilly

Time Difference to major World Cities

Los Angeles -3 hours
Mexico City -1 hour
New York No time difference
São Paulo +3 hours
London +5 hours
Berlin, Frankfurt, Paris, Madrid, Roma +6 hours
Mumbai +10:30 hours
Hong Kong +13 hours
Tokyo +14 hours
Sydney +16 hours

The sun in Chantilly: Today, December 14, 2017

Sunrise Chantilly

Sunrise

7:20 am

Local time
Sunset Chantilly

Sunset

4:48 pm

Local time

City information

Alternative names

  • Shantili
  • Шантили

Country

Chantilly is a city in United States.

Time Zone

The name of the time zone is America/New_York.

Population

23,039 People

Elevation above sea level

98m

Cities around Chantilly (Fairfax County, Virginia)

Baltimore ... 79 km
Philadelphia ... 216 km
Virginia Beach ... 253 km
Pittsburgh ... 267 km
Staten Island ... 321 km
Newark ... 331 km
Brooklyn ... 339 km
New York City ... 340 km
Manhattan ... 347 km
West Raleigh ... 356 km
Raleigh ... 357 km
The Bronx ... 358 km
Greensboro ... 364 km
Ironville ... 424 km
Meads ... 426 km
Cleveland ... 446 km
Buffalo ... 455 km
Columbus ... 461 km
Charlotte ... 488 km
Hamilton ... 517 km
London ... 543 km
Mississauga ... 546 km
Etobicoke ... 551 km
Toronto ... 552 km
Scarborough ... 557 km
Brampton ... 559 km
North York ... 560 km
Cincinnati ... 563 km

United States United States: Neighbouring Countries