Current Local Time & Date, Time Zone and Difference Ashburn, United StatesAshburnUnited States

What time is it?

Current local time in
Ashburn, United States

Time Zone: UTC-5

America/New_York

Universal Time Coordinated
GMT / UTC

UTC-5

Daylight Saving Time
DST

UTC-4

Standard Time

Currently in use
UTC-5

Time Zone Calculator

Time Zone Converter (Time Difference Calculator)

Ashburn

Time Difference to major World Cities

Los Angeles -3 hours
Mexico City -1 hour
New York No time difference
São Paulo +3 hours
London +5 hours
Berlin, Frankfurt, Paris, Madrid, Roma +6 hours
Mumbai +10:30 hours
Hong Kong +13 hours
Tokyo +14 hours
Sydney +16 hours

The sun in Ashburn: Today, December 14, 2017

Sunrise Ashburn

Sunrise

7:22 am

Local time
Sunset Ashburn

Sunset

4:48 pm

Local time

City information

Alternative names

  • Ashbern
  • Ashburn
  • aesyubeon
  • ashbrn wyrjynya
  • ashbwrn
  • Ашберн
  • Ашбърн
  • آشبورن
  • اشبرن، ویرجینیا
  • 애슈번

Country

Ashburn is a city in United States.

Time Zone

The name of the time zone is America/New_York.

Population

43,511 People

Elevation above sea level

90m

Cities around Ashburn (Loudoun County, Virginia)

Baltimore ... 76 km
Philadelphia ... 212 km
Pittsburgh ... 253 km
Virginia Beach ... 270 km
Staten Island ... 316 km
Newark ... 324 km
Brooklyn ... 334 km
New York City ... 334 km
Manhattan ... 341 km
The Bronx ... 352 km
West Raleigh ... 371 km
Raleigh ... 372 km
Greensboro ... 376 km
Ironville ... 422 km
Meads ... 424 km
Cleveland ... 432 km
Buffalo ... 438 km
Columbus ... 453 km
Charlotte ... 499 km
Hamilton ... 500 km
London ... 527 km
Mississauga ... 529 km
Etobicoke ... 534 km
Toronto ... 535 km
Scarborough ... 540 km
Brampton ... 542 km
North York ... 542 km
Markham ... 550 km

United States United States: Neighbouring Countries