Current Local Time & Date, Time Zone and Time Difference Purcellville, United StatesPurcellvilleUnited States

What time is it?

Current local time inPurcellville United States

Eastern Standard Time (North America)EST

Time Zone

America/
New_York

Universal Time Coordinated
GMT / UTC

UTC-5

Daylight Saving Time
EDT: Eastern Daylight Time (North America)

UTC-4

Standard Time
EST: Eastern Standard Time (North America)

Currently in use
UTC-5

Next time change

Time Change in Purcellville to Daylight Saving Time from 2:00 am to 3:00 am

Sunday, March 14, 2021

to Daylight Saving Time

1 hour forward

from 2:00 am to 3:00 am

Time Zone Calculator

Time Zone Converter (Time Difference Calculator)

Compare the local time of two timezones, countries or cities of the world.

Purcellville

Time Difference to major World Cities

Los Angeles -3 hours
Mexico City -1 hour
New York No time difference
São Paulo +2 hours
London +5 hours
Berlin, Frankfurt, Paris, Madrid, Rome +6 hours
Mumbai +10:30 hours
Hong Kong +13 hours
Tokyo +14 hours
Sydney +16 hours

The sun in Purcellville
Today, January 28, 2021

Sunrise Purcellville

Sunrise

7:20 am

Local time
Sunset Purcellville

Sunset

5:27 pm

Local time

City information

Alternative names

  • Perselvil
  • Purcell's Store
  • Purcelli Villa
  • Purcells Store
  • Purcellville
  • Перселвил

Country

Purcellville is a city in United States.

Time Zone

The name of the time zone is America/New_York.

Population

9,232 People

Elevation above sea level

170m

Major cities in the vicinity of Purcellville (Loudoun County, Virginia)

Washington ... 61 km
Baltimore ... 90 km
Philadelphia ... 223 km
Pittsburgh ... 233 km
Virginia Beach ... 288 km
Staten Island ... 327 km
Newark ... 334 km
Jersey City ... 340 km
New York City ... 344 km
Brooklyn ... 345 km
Manhattan ... 351 km
Queens ... 354 km
Durham ... 359 km
The Bronx ... 361 km
Greensboro ... 376 km
West Raleigh ... 377 km
Raleigh ... 378 km
Ironville ... 406 km
Meads ... 408 km
Cleveland ... 412 km
Buffalo ... 423 km
Columbus ... 433 km
Hamilton ... 484 km
Charlotte ... 498 km
London ... 509 km
Mississauga ... 513 km
Toronto ... 521 km
Brampton ... 527 km
Oshawa ... 532 km
Markham ... 535 km

United States United States: Neighbouring Countries