Current Local Time & Date, Time Zone and Time Difference Poolesville, United StatesPoolesvilleUnited States

What time is it?

Current local time inPoolesville United States

Eastern Standard Time (North America)EST

Time Zone

America/
New_York

Universal Time Coordinated
GMT / UTC

UTC-5

Daylight Saving Time
EDT: Eastern Daylight Time (North America)

UTC-4

Standard Time
EST: Eastern Standard Time (North America)

Currently in use
UTC-5

Next time change

Time Change in Poolesville to Daylight Saving Time from 2:00 am to 3:00 am

Sunday, March 14, 2021

to Daylight Saving Time

1 hour forward

from 2:00 am to 3:00 am

Time Zone Calculator

Time Zone Converter (Time Difference Calculator)

Compare the local time of two timezones, countries or cities of the world.

Poolesville

Time Difference to major World Cities

Los Angeles -3 hours
Mexico City -1 hour
New York No time difference
São Paulo +2 hours
London +5 hours
Berlin, Frankfurt, Paris, Madrid, Rome +6 hours
Mumbai +10:30 hours
Hong Kong +13 hours
Tokyo +14 hours
Sydney +16 hours

The sun in Poolesville
Today, November 28, 2020

Sunrise Poolesville

Sunrise

7:07 am

Local time
Sunset Poolesville

Sunset

4:48 pm

Local time

City information

Alternative names

  • Pooles Store
  • Poolesville
  • Pulsvil
  • bwlysfyl
  • pwlswyl mrylnd
  • Пулсвил
  • بوليسفيل
  • پولسویل، مریلند

Country

Poolesville is a city in United States.

Time Zone

The name of the time zone is America/New_York.

Population

5,201 People

Elevation above sea level

125m

Major cities in the vicinity of Poolesville (Montgomery County, Maryland)

Washington ... 42 km
Baltimore ... 67 km
Philadelphia ... 201 km
Pittsburgh ... 251 km
Virginia Beach ... 278 km
Staten Island ... 305 km
Newark ... 313 km
Jersey City ... 319 km
New York City ... 323 km
Brooklyn ... 323 km
Manhattan ... 330 km
Queens ... 333 km
The Bronx ... 341 km
Durham ... 367 km
West Raleigh ... 383 km
Raleigh ... 384 km
Greensboro ... 388 km
Buffalo ... 428 km
Ironville ... 429 km
Cleveland ... 430 km
Meads ... 431 km
Columbus ... 456 km
Hamilton ... 492 km
Charlotte ... 511 km
Mississauga ... 520 km
London ... 521 km
Toronto ... 526 km
Brampton ... 534 km
Oshawa ... 536 km
Markham ... 540 km

United States United States: Neighbouring Countries